00117 / B.B.D Bag - Barrackpore Special
बि.बा.दी बाग - बैरकपुर विशेष

The following table shows the schedule of 00117/B.B.D Bag - Barrackpore Special including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh
.
Departs @ 10:38 (Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:37 (Barrackpore)
SMTWTFS
First Departure: Tue Oct 01, 2019 from Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh

B.B.D Bag - Barrackpore Special (00117) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BBDB Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh 10:38 - - 0.0 1 ER
2. BZB Barra Bazar 10:40 10:41 1m 1 1.6 1 ER
3. SOLA Sovabazar Ahiritola 10:44 10:45 1m 1 2.6 1 ER
4. BBR Bagbazar 10:48 10:49 1m - 3.9 1 ER
5. TALA Tala 10:53 10:54 1m - 5.6 1 ER
6. KOAA Kolkata 10:57 10:58 1m - 6.2 1 ER
7. PTKR Patipukur 11:02 11:03 1m 1 8.5 1 ER
8. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 11:08 11:12 4m - 10.1 1 ER
9. BLH Belgharia 11:17 11:18 1m - 14.7 1 ER
10. AGP Agarpara 11:20 11:21 1m - 17.1 1 ER
11. SEP Sodpur 11:23 11:24 1m - 18.9 1 ER
12. KDH Khardaha 11:26 11:27 1m - 21.8 1 ER
13. TGH Titagarh 11:29 11:30 1m - 23.7 1 ER
14. BP Barrackpore 11:37 - 1A 25.8 1 ER
Last Updated: 01-Oct-19 08:23 IST
00117 / B.B.D Bag - Barrackpore Special (बि.बा.दी बाग - बैरकपुर विशेष) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh and Barrackpore. The train leaves from Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh on at 10:38 hrs and reaches Barrackpore at 11:37 hrs

The train, during its journey from Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh, crosses 12 railway station and terminates at Barrackpore. It takes 59 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 26 kilometers.

The return train is 00118.
Loading...