00120 / Barrackpore - B.B.D Bag Special
बैरकपुर - बि.बा.दी बाग विशेष

The following table shows the schedule of 00120/Barrackpore - B.B.D Bag Special including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Barrackpore
.
Departs @ 14:12 (Barrackpore)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:10 (Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh)
SMTWTFS
First Departure: Tue Oct 01, 2019 from Barrackpore

Barrackpore - B.B.D Bag Special (00120) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BP Barrackpore 14:12 - 1A 0.0 1 ER
2. TGH Titagarh 14:16 14:17 1m - 2.1 1 ER
3. KDH Khardaha 14:19 14:20 1m - 4.0 1 ER
4. SEP Sodpur 14:23 14:24 1m - 6.9 1 ER
5. AGP Agarpara 14:26 14:27 1m - 8.7 1 ER
6. BLH Belgharia 14:30 14:31 1m - 11.1 1 ER
7. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 14:38 14:39 1m - 15.6 1 ER
8. PTKR Patipukur 14:41 14:42 1m 1 17.2 1 ER
9. KOAA Kolkata 14:46 14:47 1m - 19.5 1 ER
10. TALA Tala 14:50 14:51 1m - 20.2 1 ER
11. BBR Bagbazar 14:54 14:55 1m - 21.9 1 ER
12. SOLA Sovabazar Ahiritola 14:57 14:58 1m 1 23.2 1 ER
13. BZB Barra Bazar 15:00 15:01 1m 1 24.2 1 ER
14. BBDB Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh 15:10 - - 25.8 1 ER
Last Updated: 01-Oct-19 08:23 IST
00120 / Barrackpore - B.B.D Bag Special (बैरकपुर - बि.बा.दी बाग विशेष) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Barrackpore and Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh. The train leaves from Barrackpore on at 14:12 hrs and reaches Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh at 15:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Barrackpore, crosses 12 railway station and terminates at Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh. It takes 58 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 26 kilometers.

The return train is 00119.
Loading...