00119 / B.B.D Bag - Barrackpore Special
बि.बा.दी बाग - बैरकपुर विशेष

The following table shows the schedule of 00119/B.B.D Bag - Barrackpore Special including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh
.
Departs @ 13:00 (Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:02 (Barrackpore)
SMTWTFS
First Departure: Tue Oct 01, 2019 from Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh

B.B.D Bag - Barrackpore Special (00119) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BBDB Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh 13:00 - - 0.0 1 ER
2. BZB Barra Bazar 13:03 13:04 1m 1 1.6 1 ER
3. SOLA Sovabazar Ahiritola 13:06 13:07 1m 1 2.6 1 ER
4. BBR Bagbazar 13:09 13:10 1m - 3.9 1 ER
5. TALA Tala 13:13 13:14 1m - 5.6 1 ER
6. KOAA Kolkata 13:17 13:20 3m - 6.2 1 ER
7. PTKR Patipukur 13:25 13:26 1m 1 8.5 1 ER
8. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 13:35 13:36 1m - 10.1 1 ER
9. BLH Belgharia 13:40 13:41 1m - 14.7 1 ER
10. AGP Agarpara 13:43 13:44 1m - 17.1 1 ER
11. SEP Sodpur 13:46 13:47 1m - 18.9 1 ER
12. KDH Khardaha 13:50 13:51 1m - 21.8 1 ER
13. TGH Titagarh 13:53 13:54 1m - 23.7 1 ER
14. BP Barrackpore 14:02 - 1A 25.8 1 ER
Last Updated: 01-Oct-19 08:23 IST
00119 / B.B.D Bag - Barrackpore Special (बि.बा.दी बाग - बैरकपुर विशेष) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh and Barrackpore. The train leaves from Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh on at 13:00 hrs and reaches Barrackpore at 14:02 hrs

The train, during its journey from Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh, crosses 12 railway station and terminates at Barrackpore. It takes 1 hours and 02 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 26 kilometers.

The return train is 00120.
Loading...