00242 / Barrackpore - Sealdah Special
बैरकपुर - सियालदह विशेष

The following table shows the schedule of 00242/Barrackpore - Sealdah Special including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Barrackpore
.
Departs @ 16:30 (Barrackpore)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:10 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS
First Departure: Tue Oct 01, 2019 from Barrackpore

Barrackpore - Sealdah Special (00242) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BP Barrackpore 16:30 - 1A 0.0 1 ER
2. TGH Titagarh 16:34 16:35 1m - 2.1 1 ER
3. KDH Khardaha 16:38 16:39 1m - 4.0 1 ER
4. SEP Sodpur 16:42 16:43 1m - 6.9 1 ER
5. AGP Agarpara 16:45 16:46 1m - 8.7 1 ER
6. BLH Belgharia 16:48 16:49 1m - 11.1 1 ER
7. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 16:52 16:53 1m - 15.6 1 ER
8. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 16:56 16:57 1m - 18.9 1 ER
9. SDAH Sealdah 17:10 - - 22.5 1 ER
Last Updated: 01-Oct-19 08:24 IST
00242 / Barrackpore - Sealdah Special (बैरकपुर - सियालदह विशेष) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Barrackpore and Sealdah. The train leaves from Barrackpore on at 16:30 hrs and reaches Sealdah at 17:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Barrackpore, crosses 7 railway station and terminates at Sealdah. It takes 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 23 kilometers.

The return train is 00121.
Loading...