00121 / B.B.D Bag - Barrackpore Special
बि.बा.दी बाग - बैरकपुर विशेष

The following table shows the schedule of 00121/B.B.D Bag - Barrackpore Special including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh
.
Departs @ 15:18 (Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:15 (Barrackpore)
SMTWTFS
First Departure: Tue Oct 01, 2019 from Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh

B.B.D Bag - Barrackpore Special (00121) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BBDB Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh 15:18 - - 0.0 1 ER
2. BZB Barra Bazar 15:21 15:22 1m 1 1.6 1 ER
3. SOLA Sovabazar Ahiritola 15:24 15:25 1m 1 2.6 1 ER
4. BBR Bagbazar 15:28 15:34 6m - 3.9 1 ER
5. TALA Tala 15:37 15:38 1m - 5.6 1 ER
6. KOAA Kolkata 15:40 15:41 1m - 6.2 1 ER
7. PTKR Patipukur 15:44 15:45 1m 1 8.5 1 ER
8. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 15:48 15:49 1m - 10.1 1 ER
9. BLH Belgharia 15:53 15:54 1m - 14.7 1 ER
10. AGP Agarpara 15:56 15:57 1m - 17.1 1 ER
11. SEP Sodpur 15:59 16:00 1m - 18.9 1 ER
12. KDH Khardaha 16:03 16:04 1m - 21.8 1 ER
13. TGH Titagarh 16:06 16:07 1m - 23.7 1 ER
14. BP Barrackpore 16:15 - 1A 25.8 1 ER
Last Updated: 01-Oct-19 08:23 IST
00121 / B.B.D Bag - Barrackpore Special (बि.बा.दी बाग - बैरकपुर विशेष) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh and Barrackpore. The train leaves from Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh on at 15:18 hrs and reaches Barrackpore at 16:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh, crosses 12 railway station and terminates at Barrackpore. It takes 57 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 26 kilometers.

The return train is 00242.
Loading...