02124 / Ajni - Pune SF Special
अजनी - पुणे सुपरफास्ट विशेष

TRAIN IS CANCELLED. Status may Change. Please confirm through other sources.
The following table shows the schedule of 02124/Ajni - Pune SF Special including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Ajni.
Departs @ 19:50 (Ajni)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:45 +1 night (Pune Junction)
SMTWTFS

Ajni - Pune SF Special (02124) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. AJNI Ajni 19:50 - 1,2 0.0 1 CR
2. WR Wardha Junction 20:50 20:53 3m - 75.9 1 CR
3. DMN Dhamangaon 21:35 21:36 1m - 125.5 1 CR
4. BD Badnera Junction 22:37 22:40 3m 1 171.1 1 CR
5. AK Akola Junction 23:40 23:45 5m 1 250.1 1 CR
6. BSL Bhusaval Junction 01:55 02:00 5m 2,3 389.5 2 CR
7. MMR Manmad Junction 04:40 04:45 5m 3 573.7 2 CR
8. KPG Kopargaon 06:38 06:40 2m 1 616.0 2 CR
9. DD Daund Junction 10:00 10:15 15m 3 811.6 2 CR
10. PUNE Pune Junction 11:45 - 1 887.0 2 CR
Last Updated: 01-Jul-19 05:30 IST

Coach detail

Reversals
DD/Daund Junction

02124 / Ajni - Pune SF Special (अजनी - पुणे सुपरफास्ट विशेष) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Ajni and Pune Junction. The train leaves from Ajni on at 19:50 hrs and reaches Pune Junction at 11:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Ajni, crosses 8 railway station and terminates at Pune Junction. It takes 15 hours and 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 887 kilometers.

The return train is 02123.
Loading...