05818 / Dhubri - Alipur Duar Special
धुबरी - अलीपुर द्वार स्पेशल

The following table shows the schedule of 05818/Dhubri - Alipur Duar Special including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Dhubri.
Departs @ 05:50 (Dhubri)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:45 (Alipurduar Junction)
SMTWTFS

Dhubri - Alipur Duar Special (05818) Schedule

Last Updated: 19-Jul-16 11:32 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. DBB Dhubri 05:50 - - 0.0 1 NFR
2. GUP Gauripur 06:03 06:04 1m - 7.0 1 NFR
3. GKJ Golakganj Junction 06:25 06:30 5m - 20.0 1 NFR
4. AGMN Agomoni 06:47 06:48 1m - 35.0 1 NFR
5. TFGN Tufanganj 07:20 07:21 1m - 55.0 1 NFR
6. NCB New Cooch Behar Junction 07:50 07:52 2m - 79.0 1 NFR
7. APD Alipurduar 08:19 08:20 1m - 97.0 1 NFR
8. APDJ Alipurduar Junction 08:45 - - 102.0 1 NFR

Coach detail

05818 / Dhubri - Alipur Duar Special (धुबरी - अलीपुर द्वार स्पेशल) train operated by the Northeast Frontier Railway which runs between Dhubri and Alipurduar Junction. The train leaves from Dhubri on at 05:50 hrs and reaches Alipurduar Junction at 08:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Dhubri, crosses 6 railway station and terminates at Alipurduar Junction. It takes 2 hours and 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 100 kilometers.

The return train is 05817.