05817 / Alipur Duar - Dhubri Special
अलीपुर द्वार - धुबरी स्पेशल

The following table shows the schedule of 05817/Alipur Duar - Dhubri Special including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Alipurduar Junction.
Departs @ 15:55 (Alipurduar Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:05 (Dhubri)
SMTWTFS

Alipur Duar - Dhubri Special (05817) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. APDJ Alipurduar Junction 15:55 - - 0.0 1 NFR
2. APD Alipurduar 16:06 16:07 1m - 6.0 1 NFR
3. NCB New Cooch Behar Junction 16:35 16:40 5m - 23.0 1 NFR
4. TFGN Tufanganj 17:10 17:11 1m - 47.0 1 NFR
5. AGMN Agomoni 17:42 17:43 1m - 68.0 1 NFR
6. GKJ Golakganj Junction 18:00 18:05 5m - 82.0 1 NFR
7. GUP Gauripur 18:23 18:25 2m - 95.0 1 NFR
8. DBB Dhubri 19:05 - - 102.0 1 NFR
Last Updated: 19-Jul-16 11:31 IST

Coach detail

05817 / Alipur Duar - Dhubri Special (अलीपुर द्वार - धुबरी स्पेशल) train operated by the Northeast Frontier Railway which runs between Alipurduar Junction and Dhubri. The train leaves from Alipurduar Junction on at 15:55 hrs and reaches Dhubri at 19:05 hrs

The train, during its journey from Alipurduar Junction, crosses 6 railway station and terminates at Dhubri. It takes 3 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 100 kilometers.

The return train is 05818.
Loading...