NCB / New Cooch Behar
न्यू कोचबिहार

New Cooch Behar (न्यू कोचबिहार), station code NCB, is a railway station in Cooch Behar district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Alipurduar Division of the Northeast Frontier Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through New Cooch Behar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

New Cooch Behar have 7 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at New Cooch Behar (NCB)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15635 Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Ex... Exp NFR 00:20 00:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
15667 Gandhidham - Kamakhya Exp... Exp NFR 00:20 00:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
15640 Kamakhya - Puri Express... Exp NFR 00:20 00:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
12520 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC ... ACExp NFR 01:00 01:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
02520 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC ... Spec NFR 01:10 01:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Ex... Exp NFR 01:22 01:27 5m -
SMTWTFS
15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Week... Exp NFR 01:22 01:27 5m -
SMTWTFS
05933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Expr... Spec NFR 01:30 01:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
12518 Guwahati - Kolkata Garib ... GR NFR 01:40 01:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
12526 Dibrugarh - Kolkata Expre... SF NFR 01:44 01:46 2m -
SMTWTFS
02518 Guwahati - Kolkata AC Puj... Spec NFR 01:44 01:46 2m -
SMTWTFS
12507 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 02:20 02:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
02507 Aronai Express Covid - 19... Spec NFR 02:20 02:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
15909 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 03:20 03:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
05909 Avadh Assam Express Covid... Spec NFR 03:20 03:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
15645 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Exp... Exp NFR 03:55 04:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
05645 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Exp... Spec NFR 03:55 04:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
12345 Saraighat Express SF ER 04:18 04:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02345 Saraighat Express Covid -... Spec ER 04:18 04:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
13174 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 04:45 04:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13176 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 04:45 04:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
03176 Kanchanjunga Express Fest... Spec ER 04:45 04:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
03174 Kanchanjunga Express Fest... Spec ER 04:45 04:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
15771 Alipur Duar - Kamakhya In... Int NFR 05:35 05:37 2m 4
SMTWTFS
03141 Teesta - Torsa Express Fe... Spec ER 05:45 05:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
15619 Gaya-Kamakhya Weekly Expr... Exp NFR 06:20 06:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
15647 Mumbai LTT-Guwahati Weekl... Exp NFR 06:20 06:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp NFR 06:20 06:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
05647 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Puj... Spec NFR 06:20 06:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
75714 New Coochbehar - Siliguri... DEMU NFR - 06:30 - -
SMTWTFS
75718 Bamanhat - Siliguri DEMU... DEMU NFR 06:35 06:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
13141 Teesta Torsa Express Exp ER 06:35 06:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
55465 Alipurduar - Bamanhat Pas... Pass NFR 07:00 07:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22411 Arunachal AC SF Express... ACSF NR 07:10 07:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
15418 Silghat Town- Alipurduar ... Exp NFR 07:35 07:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
12551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Wee... ACSF NFR 07:50 07:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya AC ... Spec NFR 07:50 07:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
15956 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NFR 08:05 08:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
05956 Brahmaputra Mail Covid - ... Spec NFR 08:05 08:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
15959 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 08:55 09:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
13147 Uttar Banga Express Exp ER 09:40 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12525-Slip Kolkata - Dibrugarh Expre... SF NFR 09:50 09:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
55714 Rangiya jn - New Jalpaigu... Pass NFR 09:55 10:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
12517 Kolkata - Guwahati Garib ... GR NFR 10:00 10:02 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12525 Kolkata - Dibrugarh Expre... SF NFR 10:00 10:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02517 Kolkata - Guwahati AC Puj... Spec NFR 10:00 10:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Week... Exp NFR 10:00 10:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
05625 Deoghar - Agartala Expres... Spec NFR 10:00 10:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
15625 Deoghar - Agartala Weekly... Exp NFR 10:00 10:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
05934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Expr... Spec NFR 10:00 10:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
20503 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Raj... Raj NR 10:05 10:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20505 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Raj... Raj NR 10:05 10:07 2m 4
SMTWTFS
02503 Dibrugarh - New Delhi AC ... Spec NFR 10:05 10:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
02505 Dibrugarh - New Delhi AC ... Spec NFR 10:05 10:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
01666 Agartala - Habibganj Fest... Spec WCR 10:05 10:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
75715 Siliguri - Dinhata DEMU... DEMU NFR 10:09 10:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
12506 North East Express SF NFR 10:50 10:52 2m 5
SMTWTFS
02550 North East Express Festiv... Spec NFR 10:50 10:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
12423 Dibrugarh Town - New Delh... Raj NR 11:02 11:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02423 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Cov... Spec NR 11:05 11:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
75741 Siliguri Jn. - Dhubri DEM... DEMU NFR 11:15 11:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
55468 Bamanhat - Siliguri Passe... Pass NFR 11:15 11:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
12510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cant... SF NFR 11:30 11:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad E... SF NFR 11:30 11:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
12516 Silchar - Thiruvananthapu... SF NFR 11:30 11:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12508 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 11:30 11:32 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cant... Spec NFR 11:35 11:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
02508 Aronai Express Covid - 19... Spec NFR 11:35 11:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
02514 Guwahati - Secunderabad P... Spec SCR 11:35 11:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
02501 Agartala - New Delhi Covi... Spec NFR 11:43 11:48 5m -
SMTWTFS
12377 Padatik Express SF ER 11:45 11:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02377 Padatik Superfast Express... Spec ER 11:50 11:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
55713 New Jalpaiguri - Rangiya ... Pass NFR 12:00 12:10 10m 3
SMTWTFS
13142 Teesta Torsa Express Exp ER 12:05 12:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
03142 Teesta - Torsa Express Fe... Spec ER 12:20 12:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
15620 Kamakhya-Gaya Weekly Expr... Exp NFR 12:40 12:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Ex... Exp NFR 13:25 13:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
75716 Dinhata - Siliguri DEMU... DEMU NFR 13:40 13:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
55467 Siliguri - Bamanhat Passe... Pass NFR 13:42 13:47 5m -
SMTWTFS
15960 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 14:00 14:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
20506 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Raj... Raj NR 14:05 14:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20504 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Raj... Raj NR 14:05 14:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
02504 New Delhi - Dibrugarh AC ... Spec NFR 14:05 14:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
02506 New Delhi - Dibrugarh AC ... Spec NFR 14:05 14:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12505 North East Express SF NFR 14:40 14:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
02549 North East Express Festiv... Spec NFR 14:40 14:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
15639 Puri - Kamakhya Express... Exp NFR 15:05 15:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
12424 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Tow... Raj NR 15:23 15:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02424 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Cov... Spec NR 15:23 15:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
13148 Uttar Banga Express Exp ER - 15:25 - 3
SMTWTFS
75742 Dhubri - Siliguri Jn. DEM... DEMU NFR 15:38 15:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15632-Slip Guwahati - Bikaner Link E... Exp NFR 15:55 16:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
15636 Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Ex... Exp NFR 15:55 16:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vais... Exp NFR 15:55 16:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
15632 Guwahati - Barmer Express... Exp NFR 15:55 16:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham Exp... Exp NFR 16:00 16:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
12346 Saraighat Express SF ER 17:10 17:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02346 Saraighat Express Covid -... Spec ER 17:10 17:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
15654 Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Ama... Exp NFR 17:15 17:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhy... Exp NFR 17:15 17:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
15652 Lohit Express Exp NFR 17:15 17:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
15417 Alipurduar Jn - Silghat T... Exp NFR 17:38 17:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express... Exp NFR 17:50 17:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
55466 Bamanhat - Alipurduar Pas... Pass NFR 17:50 17:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
25631 Bikaner - Guwahati Expres... Exp NFR 17:50 17:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
02378 Padatik Superfast Express... Spec ER 18:00 18:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
12378 Padatik Express SF ER 18:05 18:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15651 Lohit Express Exp NFR 18:40 18:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
15653 Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Ama... Exp NFR 18:40 18:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
15955 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NFR 19:00 19:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
05955 Brahmaputra Mail Covid - ... Spec NFR 19:00 19:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
12552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Wee... ACSF NFR 19:15 19:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
02552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur AC ... Spec NFR 19:16 19:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
22412 Arunachal AC SF Express... ACSF NR 19:28 19:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
75717 Siliguri - Bamanhat DEMU... DEMU NFR 20:10 20:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
02502 New Delhi - Agartala Covi... Spec NFR 20:15 20:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
75713 Siliguri Jn - New Coochbe... DEMU NFR 20:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
15910 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 20:45 20:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
05910 Avadh Assam Express Covid... Spec NFR 20:45 20:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
15630 Guwahati - Tambaram Expre... Exp NFR 21:05 21:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
15930 Dibrugarh - Tambaram Expr... Exp NFR 21:05 21:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
15648 Guwahati-Mumbai LTT Weekl... Exp NFR 21:05 21:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
05626 Agartala - Deoghar Expres... Spec NFR 21:15 21:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
15626 Agartala - Deoghar Weekly... Exp NFR 21:15 21:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
05648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Puj... Spec NFR 21:15 21:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
03175 Kanchanjunga Express Fest... Spec ER 21:20 21:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
13173 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 21:20 21:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
13175 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 21:20 21:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
03173 Kanchanjunga Express Fest... Spec ER 21:20 21:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
13181 Kolkata - Silghat Town Ex... Exp NFR 22:10 22:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
15629 Tambaram - Guwahati Expre... Exp NFR 22:10 22:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
15929 Tambaram - Dibrugarh Week... Exp NFR 22:10 22:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
15772 Kamakhya - Alipur Duar In... Int NFR 22:23 22:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
15624 Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Koth... Exp NFR 22:40 22:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Exp... Exp NFR 22:51 22:56 5m -
SMTWTFS
05646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Exp... Spec NFR 22:51 22:56 5m -
SMTWTFS
13182 Silghat Town - Kolkata Ex... Exp NFR 22:54 22:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
12519 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC ... ACExp NFR 23:13 23:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
01665 Habibganj - Agartala Fest... Spec WCR 23:13 23:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
02519 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC ... Spec NFR 23:13 23:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
02513 Secunderabad - Guwahati P... Spec SCR 23:55 23:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
02509 Bengaluru Cantt.- Guwahat... Spec NFR 23:55 23:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati E... SF NFR 23:55 23:58 3m -
SMTWTFS
12509 Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwaha... SF NFR 23:56 23:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
12515 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NFR 23:56 23:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to New Cooch Behar by train, get complete information about NCB / New Cooch Behar station, nearest airport to New Cooch Behar. Complete list of trains to and from New Cooch Behar

Loading...
New Cooch Behar