NCB / New Cooch Behar
न्यू कोचबिहार

New Cooch Behar (न्यू कोचबिहार), station code NCB, is a railway station in Cooch Behar district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Alipurduar Division of the Northeast Frontier Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through New Cooch Behar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

New Cooch Behar have 7 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at New Cooch Behar (NCB)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12504 Agartala - SMVT Bengaluru... Hms NFR 00:45 01:10 25m 1
SMTWTFS
07029 Agartala - Secunderabad F... Exp SCR 00:50 00:55 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Ex... Exp NFR 01:15 01:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Week... Exp NFR 01:15 01:20 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
15640 Kamakhya - Puri Express... Exp NFR 01:15 01:20 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
12520 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC ... ACSF NFR 01:20 01:22 2m 1,3
SMTWTFS
15645 Mumbai LTT - Dibrugarh Ex... Exp NFR 01:45 01:50 5m 4,5
SMTWTFS
02502 Agartala - Kolkata Specia... SF NFR 01:53 01:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
02518 Guwahati - Kolkata Specia... SF NFR 01:53 01:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh... SF NFR 02:27 02:32 5m 4,5
SMTWTFS
15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp NFR 02:38 02:43 5m 1,5
SMTWTFS
13282 Rajendra Nagar - New Tins... Exp ECR 02:48 02:53 5m 4,5
SMTWTFS
15909 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 03:10 03:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12345 Saraighat Express SF ER 03:18 03:20 2m 1,5
SMTWTFS
13176 Silchar - Sealdah Kanchan... Exp ER 04:25 04:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13174 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 04:25 04:30 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
03174 Kamakhya - Sealdah Specia... ACExp ER 04:55 05:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13141 Teesta Torsa Express Exp ER 05:00 05:05 5m 5
SMTWTFS
15647 Mumbai LTT-Guwahati Weekl... Exp NFR 05:15 05:20 5m 4,5
SMTWTFS
15619 Gaya-Kamakhya Weekly Expr... Exp NFR 05:20 05:25 5m 1,5
SMTWTFS
15771 Alipur Duar - Kamakhya In... Int NFR 05:35 05:37 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati S... SF NFR 06:15 06:17 2m 1,5
SMTWTFS
75714 Bamanhat - Siliguri Jn. D... DEMU NFR 06:20 06:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
07514 Bamanhat - Siliguri DEMU ... Spec NFR 06:20 06:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
15418 Silghat Town- Alipurduar ... Exp NFR 06:20 06:25 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
05640 Kolkata - Silchar Special... Exp NFR 06:20 06:45 25m 1,5
SMTWTFS
75718 Bamanhat - Siliguri DEMU... DEMU NFR 06:35 06:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
15657 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NFR 06:38 06:43 5m 4,5
SMTWTFS
07030 Secunderabad - Agartala F... Exp SCR 06:45 06:50 5m 4,5
SMTWTFS
55465 Alipurduar - Bamanhat Pas... Pass NFR 07:00 07:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22411 Arunachal AC SF Express... ACSF NR 07:00 07:05 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
12551 SMVT Bengaluru - Kamakhya... ACSF NFR 08:10 08:12 2m 4,5
SMTWTFS
15959 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 08:15 08:20 5m 5
SMTWTFS
15961 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 08:15 08:20 5m 4,5
SMTWTFS
01666 Agartala - Rani Kamlapati... Exp WCR 08:55 09:00 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
13147 Uttar Banga Express Exp ER 09:00 09:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Week... Exp NFR 09:12 09:17 5m 1,5
SMTWTFS
15625 Deoghar - Agartala Weekly... Exp NFR 09:12 09:17 5m 1,5
SMTWTFS
75741 Siliguri Jn. - Dhubri DEM... DEMU NFR 09:35 09:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
02517 Kolkata - Guwahati Specia... SF NFR 09:45 09:47 2m 1,5
SMTWTFS
02501 Kolkata - Agartala Specia... SF NFR 09:45 09:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
55714 Rangiya jn - New Jalpaigu... Pass NFR 09:55 10:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
20505 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Raj... Raj NFR 10:05 10:10 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
20503 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Raj... Raj NFR 10:08 10:10 2m 1,3
SMTWTFS
75715 Siliguri - Dinhata DEMU... DEMU NFR 10:09 10:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengal... SF NFR 10:22 10:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12506 North East Express SF NFR 10:28 10:30 2m 5
SMTWTFS
12423 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Raj... Raj NR 10:58 11:00 2m 1,3
SMTWTFS
15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Ex... Exp NFR 11:05 11:10 5m 1,5
SMTWTFS
55468 Bamanhat - Siliguri Passe... Pass NFR 11:15 11:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
14619 Tripura Sundari Express... Exp NR 11:15 11:40 25m -
SMTWTFS
12508 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 11:35 11:37 2m 1,3
SMTWTFS
12510 Guwahati - SMVT Bengaluru... SF NFR 11:35 11:37 2m 1,3
SMTWTFS
12516 Silchar - Coimbatore SF E... SF NFR 11:35 11:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad S... SF NFR 11:35 11:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12377 Padatik Express SF ER 11:38 11:40 2m 4,5
SMTWTFS
15620 Kamakhya - Gaya Weekly Ex... Exp NFR 11:45 11:50 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
03173 Sealdah - Kamakhya Specia... ACExp ER 12:00 12:02 2m 4,5
SMTWTFS
55713 New Jalpaiguri - Rangiya ... Pass NFR 12:00 12:10 10m 3
SMTWTFS
15906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari... SF NFR 12:10 12:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13142 Teesta Torsa Express Exp ER 12:35 12:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
20506 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Raj... Raj NR 13:28 13:33 5m 4,5
SMTWTFS
20504 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Raj... Raj NFR 13:35 13:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
75716 Dinhata - Siliguri DEMU... DEMU NFR 13:40 13:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
55467 Siliguri - Bamanhat Passe... Pass NFR 13:42 13:47 5m -
SMTWTFS
75742 Dhubri - Siliguri Jn. DEM... DEMU NFR 13:45 13:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
15960 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 13:50 13:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15962 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 13:50 13:55 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
15639 Puri - Kamakhya Express... Exp NFR 14:05 14:10 5m 5,6
SMTWTFS
13148 Uttar Banga Express Exp ER 14:15 14:50 35m 2
SMTWTFS
12424 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Raj... Raj NR 14:37 14:39 2m 4,6
SMTWTFS
15626 Agartala - Deoghar Weekly... Exp NFR 14:37 14:42 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
15929 Tambaram - New Tinsukia E... Exp NFR 15:22 15:27 5m 4,5
SMTWTFS
15629 Nagaon Express Exp NFR 15:25 15:30 5m 5
SMTWTFS
15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vais... Exp NFR 15:25 15:30 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
15634 Guwahati - Bikaner Expres... Exp NFR 15:45 15:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15632 Guwahati - Barmer Express... Exp NFR 15:45 15:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham Exp... Exp NFR 15:45 15:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15636 Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Ex... Exp NFR 15:45 15:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhy... Exp NFR 15:48 15:53 5m 5
SMTWTFS
15654 Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Ama... Exp NFR 15:50 15:55 5m 3,5
SMTWTFS
15652 Lohit Express Exp NFR 15:50 15:55 5m 3,5
SMTWTFS
15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express... Exp NFR 16:55 17:00 5m 5
SMTWTFS
15633 Bikaner - Guwahati Expres... Exp NFR 16:55 17:00 5m 5
SMTWTFS
12346 Saraighat Express SF ER 17:00 17:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12505 North East Express SF NFR 17:33 17:35 2m 1,3
SMTWTFS
55466 Bamanhat - Alipurduar Pas... Pass NFR 17:50 17:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
12378 Padatik Express SF ER 17:58 18:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15651 Lohit Express Exp NFR 18:22 18:27 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15653 Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Ama... Exp NFR 18:22 18:27 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15417 Alipurduar Jn - Silghat T... Exp NFR 18:27 18:32 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12552 Kamakhya - SMVT Bengaluru... ACSF NFR 19:00 19:02 2m 1,3
SMTWTFS
15910 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 19:25 19:30 5m 1,5
SMTWTFS
22412 Arunachal AC SF Express... ACSF NR 19:28 19:30 2m 4,5
SMTWTFS
15658 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NFR 20:08 20:13 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
75717 Siliguri - Bamanhat DEMU... DEMU NFR 20:10 20:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
13175 Sealdah - Silchar Kanchan... Exp ER 20:25 20:30 5m 5
SMTWTFS
13173 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 20:25 20:30 5m 5
SMTWTFS
07513 Siliguri - Bamanhat DEMU ... Spec NFR 20:30 20:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
75713 Siliguri Jn. - Bamanhat D... DEMU NFR 20:30 20:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
15648 Guwahati-Mumbai LTT Weekl... Exp NFR 20:45 20:50 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
15930 New Tinsukia - Tambaram E... Exp NFR 20:50 20:55 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
15630 Nagaon Express Exp NFR 20:50 20:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13181 Kolkata - Silghat Town Ka... Exp NFR 20:50 20:55 5m 1,5
SMTWTFS
12519 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC ... ACSF NFR 21:25 21:27 2m 4,5
SMTWTFS
01665 Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj... Exp WCR 21:28 21:33 5m 4,5
SMTWTFS
15772 Kamakhya - Alipur Duar In... Int NFR 22:23 22:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
12509 SMVT Bengaluru - Guwahati... SF NFR 22:25 22:27 2m 4,5
SMTWTFS
12515 Coimbatore - Silchar SF E... SF NFR 22:25 22:30 5m 1,5
SMTWTFS
05639 Silchar - Kolkata Special... Exp NFR 22:25 22:50 25m 1
SMTWTFS
15646 Dibrugarh - Mumbai LTT Ex... Exp NFR 22:30 22:35 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
15624 Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Koth... Exp NFR 22:30 22:35 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
13182 Silghat Town - Kolkata Ka... Exp NFR 22:50 22:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13281 Dibrugarh - Rajendra Naga... Exp ECR 22:50 22:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12507 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 23:00 23:02 2m 1,5
SMTWTFS
15635 Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Ex... Exp NFR 23:00 23:05 5m 4,5
SMTWTFS
15667 Gandhidham - Kamakhya Exp... Exp NFR 23:00 23:05 5m 1,5
SMTWTFS
22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsu... SF NFR 23:15 23:17 2m 1,4
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to New Cooch Behar by train, get complete information about NCB / New Cooch Behar station, nearest airport to New Cooch Behar. Complete list of trains to and from New Cooch Behar

Loading...
New Cooch Behar