06737 / Angamaly - Piravam Road Special
अंगमाली - पिरावम रोड स्पेशल

The following table shows the schedule of 06737/Angamaly - Piravam Road Special including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Angamaly.
Departs @ 17:25 (Angamaly)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:05 (Piravom Road)
SMTWTFS

Angamaly - Piravam Road Special (06737) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. AFK Angamaly 17:35 - - 0.0 1 SR
2. CWR Chovvara 17:40 17:41 1m - 5.0 1 SR
3. AWY Aluva 17:47 17:48 1m - 9.0 1 SR
4. KLMR Kalamassery 17:56 17:57 1m - 15.0 1 SR
5. IPL Idappally 18:05 18:06 1m - 19.0 1 SR
6. ERN Ernakulam Town (North) 18:14 18:40 26m - 26.0 1 SR
7. TRTR Tripunittura 18:56 18:57 1m - 38.0 1 SR
8. KFE Chottanikkara Road 19:02 19:03 1m - 42.0 1 SR
9. MNTT Mulanturutti 19:09 19:10 1m - 46.0 1 SR
10. KPTM Kanjiramittam 19:15 19:16 1m - 51.0 1 SR
11. PVRD Piravom Road 19:45 - - 57.0 1 SR
06737 / Angamaly - Piravam Road Special (अंगमाली - पिरावम रोड स्पेशल) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Angamaly and Piravom Road. The train leaves from Angamaly on at 17:25 hrs and reaches Piravom Road at 19:05 hrs

The train, during its journey from Angamaly, crosses 11 railway station and terminates at Piravom Road. It takes 1 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 57 kilometers.