PDY / Puducherry
पुदुच्चेरी

Puducherry (पुदुच्चेरी), station code PDY, is a railway station in Pondicherry district of the Indian state of Pondicherry, India. It is under the administrative control of the Tiruchirappalli Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Puducherry.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Puducherry have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Puducherry (PDY)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
17413 Tirupati - Puducherry (We... Exp SCR 04:05 - - 2
SMTWTFS
16862 Kanniyakumari - Puducherr... Exp SR 05:25 - - 1
SMTWTFS
16116 Puducherry - Chennai Egmo... Exp SR - 05:35 - 1
SMTWTFS
06116 Puducherry - Chennai Egmo... Spec SR - 05:35 - -
SMTWTFS
56861 Villupuram-Puducherry Pas... Pass SR 06:25 - - 2
SMTWTFS
01005 Dadar Central - Puducherr... Spec CR 07:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
11005 Dadar - Puducherry Chaluk... Exp CR 07:15 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
16573 Yesvantpur-Puducherry Wee... Exp SWR 07:15 - - 1
SMTWTFS
02867 Howrah - Puducherry Expre... Spec SER 07:45 - - 1
SMTWTFS
56862 Puducherry-Villupuram Pas... Pass SR - 08:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
17414 Puducherry - Tirupati (We... Exp SCR - 08:35 - 2
SMTWTFS
12867 Howrah-Puducherry (Aurobi... SF SER 08:50 - - 1
SMTWTFS
22403 Puducherry - New Delhi SF... SF NR - 09:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
16856 Mangaluru - Puducherry We... Exp SR 10:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
16858 Mangaluru Central - Puduc... Exp SR 10:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
56037 Chennai Egmore - Puducher... Pass SR 10:55 - - 1
SMTWTFS
06025 Chennai Egmore - Puducher... Spec SR 11:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
16861 Puducherry - Kanniyakumar... Exp SR - 11:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
02898 Bhubaneshwer - Puducherry... Spec ECoR 11:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
12868 Puducherry - Howrah (Auro... SF SER - 12:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
12898 Bhubaneswar - Puducherry ... SF ECoR 13:15 - - 1
SMTWTFS
56869 Tirupati - Puducherry Pas... Pass SR 13:45 - - 1
SMTWTFS
56870 Puducherry - Tirupati Pas... Pass SR - 13:50 - 1
SMTWTFS
02868 Puducherry - Howrah Expre... Spec SER - 14:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
56863 Villupuram-Puducherry Pas... Pass SR 14:55 - - 1
SMTWTFS
56038 Puducherry - Chennai Egmo... Pass SR - 15:35 - 1
SMTWTFS
06026 Puducherry - Chennai Egmo... Spec SR - 15:35 - -
SMTWTFS
56864 Puducherry-Villupuram Pas... Pass SR - 16:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
16855 Puducherry-Mangaluru Week... Exp SR - 16:35 - 3
SMTWTFS
16857 Puducherry - Mangaluru Ce... Exp SR - 16:35 - 2
SMTWTFS
22404 New Delhi - Puducherry SF... SF NR 17:55 - - 1
SMTWTFS
66069 Villupuram - Puducherry M... MEMU SR 18:35 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12897 Puducherry - Bhubaneswar ... SF ECoR - 18:45 - 2
SMTWTFS
02897 Puducherry - Bhubaneshwer... Spec ECoR - 18:45 - -
SMTWTFS
66070 Puducherry - Villupuram M... MEMU SR - 19:35 - 1
SMTWTFS
11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chaluk... Exp CR - 20:45 - 2,3
SMTWTFS
16574 Puducherry - Yesvantpur W... Exp SWR - 20:50 - 3
SMTWTFS
01006 Puducherry - Dadar Centra... Spec CR - 21:25 - -
SMTWTFS
06115 Chennai Egmore - Puducher... Spec SR 22:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
16115 Chennai Egmore - Puducher... Exp SR 22:25 - - 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Puducherry by train, get complete information about PDY / Puducherry station, nearest airport to Puducherry. Complete list of trains to and from Puducherry

Loading...
Puducherry

Railway Station in Pondicherry