VM / Villupuram Junction
विल्लुपुरम जंक्शन

Villupuram Junction (विल्लुपुरम जंक्शन), station code VM, is a railway station in Viluppuram district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Tiruchirappalli Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Villupuram Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Villupuram Junction have 6 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Villupuram Junction (VM)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12637 Pandian SF Express SF SR 00:05 00:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16102 Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmor... Exp SR 00:05 00:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
22623 Chennai Egmore-Madurai Ma... SF SR 00:20 00:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
16179 Mannai Express Exp SR 00:35 00:40 5m 5
SMTWTFS
16160 Mangaluru Central - Chenn... Exp SR 00:48 00:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16191 Tambaram - Nagercoil Anty... Ant SR 00:50 00:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
22154 Salem - Chennai Egmore SF... SF CR 01:15 01:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
16865 Uzhavan Express Exp SR 01:25 01:30 5m 5
SMTWTFS
12654 Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) ... SF SR 01:30 01:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12653 Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) ... SF SR 01:35 01:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16866 Uzhavan Express Exp SR 01:35 01:40 5m 4
SMTWTFS
06004 Nagercoil - Tambaram Fare... SF SR 01:53 01:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
22658 Nagercoil Jn. - Tambaram ... SF SR 01:53 01:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
12668 Nagercoil - Chennai Egmor... SF SR 01:53 01:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
06006 Nagercoil - Tambaram SF F... SF SR 01:53 01:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
16159 Chennai Egmore-Mangaluru ... Exp SR 01:55 02:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16176 Karaikkal - Chennai Egmor... Exp SR 02:05 02:10 5m 5
SMTWTFS
22153 Chennai Egmore - Salem SF... SF CR 02:13 02:15 2m 5
SMTWTFS
12638 Pandian SF Express SF SR 02:15 02:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16182 Silambu Express Exp SR 02:33 02:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
16180 Mannai Express Exp SR 02:45 02:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12662 Pothigai SF Express SF SR 02:55 03:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
17413 Tirupati - Puducherry (We... Exp SCR 02:55 03:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
12634 Kanniyakumari - Chennai E... SF SR 03:05 03:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16780 Rameswaram - Tirupati Mee... Exp SR 03:05 03:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
16862 Kanniyakumari - Puducherr... Exp SR 03:05 03:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
16192 Nagercoil - Tambaram Anty... Ant SR 03:15 03:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
12632 Nellai Superfast Express... SF SR 03:25 03:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16852 Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Ex... Exp SR 03:35 03:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
22624 Madurai-Chennai Egmore Ma... SF SR 03:50 03:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
22662 Sethu SF Express SF SR 04:00 04:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12694 Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) ... SF SR 04:10 04:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16724 Ananthapuri Express Exp SR 04:30 04:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
56882 Villupuram-Tirupati Passe... Pass SR - 04:50 - 2
SMTWTFS
56860 Villupuram Tambaram Passe... Pass SR - 05:20 - 3
SMTWTFS
66056 Villupuram - Tambaram Mem... MEMU SR - 05:20 - 3
SMTWTFS
56861 Villupuram-Puducherry Pas... Pass SR - 05:25 - 4
SMTWTFS
12641 Thirukkural SF Express... SF SR 05:40 05:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12651 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti... SKr SR 05:50 05:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19604 Rameswaram - Ajmer Humsaf... Hms NWR 05:50 05:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
56873 Villupuram Mayiladuthurai... Pass SR - 05:55 - 6
SMTWTFS
16573 Yesvantpur-Puducherry Wee... Exp SWR 06:10 06:20 10m 4
SMTWTFS
11005 Dadar - Puducherry Chaluk... Exp CR 06:10 06:20 10m 1,4
SMTWTFS
16116 Puducherry - Chennai Egmo... Exp SR 06:23 06:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
12867 Howrah-Puducherry (Aurobi... SF SER 06:40 06:45 5m 4
SMTWTFS
16106 Tiruchendur - Chennai Egm... Exp SR 07:25 07:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16856 Mangaluru Central - Puduc... Exp SR 08:35 08:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
16858 Mangaluru Central - Puduc... Exp SR 08:35 08:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
56862 Puducherry-Villupuram Pas... Pass SR 08:55 - - 3
SMTWTFS
56874 Mayiladuthurai Villupuram... Pass SR 09:10 - - 3
SMTWTFS
06697 Katpadi - Villupuram Expr... Exp SR 09:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
17414 Puducherry - Tirupati (We... Exp SCR 09:10 09:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
56881 Katpadi-Villupuram Passen... Pass SR 09:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
12606 Pallavan Superfast Expres... SF SR 09:23 09:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17408 Pamani Express Exp SCR 09:45 09:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
22675 Cholan SF Express SF SR 09:55 10:00 5m 5
SMTWTFS
56037 Chennai Egmore - Puducher... Pass SR 09:55 10:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
22613 Shraddha Sethu SF Express... SF SR 10:15 10:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
22535 Rameswaram - Banaras Week... SF NER 10:15 10:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
07686 Rameswaram - Secunderabad... Exp SCR 10:15 10:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
22403 Puducherry - New Delhi SF... SF NR 10:30 10:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07192 Madurai - Secunderabad Sp... Exp SCR 10:35 10:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
22536 Banaras - Rameswaram Week... Exp NER 10:50 10:55 5m 4
SMTWTFS
20896 Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram ... SF ECoR 10:50 10:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12898 Bhubaneswar - Puducherry ... SF ECoR 10:50 10:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
56883 Katpadi - Villupuram Pass... Pass SR 11:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
56806 Madurai Villupuram Passen... Pass SR 11:25 - - 2
SMTWTFS
16127 Chennai Egmore - Guruvayu... Exp SR 11:28 11:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12636 Vaigai SF Express SF SR 11:40 11:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16111 Tirupati - Puducherry MEM... MEMU SR 11:45 11:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
22604 Villupuram - Kharagpur SF... SF SR - 12:15 - 3
SMTWTFS
22606 Villupuram - Purulia SF E... SF SR - 12:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
22404 New Delhi - Puducherry SF... SF NR 12:18 12:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
56869 Tirupati - Puducherry Pas... Pass SR 12:25 12:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
22101 Mumbai LTT - Madurai Week... SF CR 12:30 12:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22673 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannarg... SF SR 12:30 12:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
16861 Puducherry - Kanniyakumar... Exp SR 12:45 12:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
22632 Anuvrat AC Super Fast Exp... ACSF SR 13:00 13:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
66045 Melmaruvathur - Villupura... MEMU SR 13:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
66046 Villupuram - Melmaruvathu... MEMU SR - 13:50 - -
SMTWTFS
11017 Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Wee... Exp CR 13:55 14:00 5m 5
SMTWTFS
56863 Villupuram-Puducherry Pas... Pass SR - 14:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
56875 Villupuram-Mayiladuthurai... Pass SR - 14:30 - 6
SMTWTFS
22676 Cholan SF Express SF SR 14:40 14:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12868 Puducherry - Howrah (Auro... SF SER 14:55 15:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
56870 Puducherry - Tirupati Pas... Pass SR 15:00 15:10 10m 2
SMTWTFS
56805 Villupuram-Madurai Passen... Pass SR - 15:30 - 6
SMTWTFS
07191 Secunderabad - Madurai Sp... Exp SCR 15:30 15:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
16112 Puducherry - Tirupati MEM... MEMU SR 15:40 15:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12635 Vaigai SF Express SF SR 15:50 15:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12664 Tiruchirapalli - Howrah S... SF SR 16:10 16:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12666 Kanniyakumari - Howrah Su... SF SR 16:10 16:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT B... Exp SR 16:10 16:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22614 Shraddha Sethu SF Express... SF SR 16:15 16:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
07685 Secunderabad - Rameswaram... Exp SCR 16:15 16:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
56038 Puducherry - Chennai Egmo... Pass SR 16:20 16:25 5m 5
SMTWTFS
56884 Villupuram Tirupati Passe... Pass SR - 16:35 - 6
SMTWTFS
56864 Puducherry-Villupuram Pas... Pass SR 16:55 - - 4
SMTWTFS
22674 Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Ko... SF SR 16:55 17:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
22631 Anuvrat AC SF Express... ACSF SR 16:55 17:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
19603 Ajmer - Rameswaram Humsaf... Hms NWR 16:55 17:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
16128 Guruvayur - Chennai Egmor... Exp SR 17:19 17:40 21m 1
SMTWTFS
16855 Puducherry - Mangaluru Ce... Exp SR 17:25 17:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
16857 Puducherry - Mangaluru Ce... Exp SR 17:25 17:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
56877 Villupuram-Mayiladuthurai... Pass SR - 17:40 - 6
SMTWTFS
06003 Tambaram - Nagercoil Fare... SF SR 17:45 17:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
66069 Villupuram - Puducherry M... MEMU SR - 17:50 - 2
SMTWTFS
17407 Pamani Express Exp SCR 17:50 17:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
16779 Tirupati - Rameswaram Mee... Exp SR 17:50 17:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
12605 Pallavan Superfast Expres... SF SR 18:05 18:10 5m 5
SMTWTFS
16105 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchen... Exp SR 18:45 18:50 5m 5
SMTWTFS
56876 Mayiladuthurai-Villupuram... Pass SR 18:50 - - 6
SMTWTFS
12642 Thirukkural SF Express... SF SR 18:50 18:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
56886 Villupuram-Katpadi Passen... Pass SR - 18:55 - -
SMTWTFS
22605 Purulia - Villupuram SF E... SF SR 19:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
22603 Kharagpur - Villupuram SF... SF SR 19:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
06698 Villupuram - Katpadi Expr... Exp SR - 19:05 - -
SMTWTFS
20895 Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar ... SF ECoR 19:20 19:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11018 Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Wee... Exp CR 19:20 19:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16101 Chennai Egmore - Kollam J... Exp SR 19:20 19:25 5m 5
SMTWTFS
12897 Puducherry - Bhubaneswar ... SF ECoR 19:25 19:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12633 Chennai Egmore - Kanniyak... SF SR 19:55 20:00 5m 4
SMTWTFS
22661 Sethu SF Express SF SR 20:20 20:25 5m 4
SMTWTFS
66070 Puducherry - Villupuram M... MEMU SR 20:25 - - 3
SMTWTFS
22102 Madurai - Mumbai LTT (Kur... SF CR 20:40 20:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
56885 Tirupati - Villupuram Pas... Pass SR 20:45 - - 2
SMTWTFS
56878 Mayiladuthurai-Villupuram... Pass SR 20:50 - - 6
SMTWTFS
66055 Tambaram - Villupuram Mem... MEMU SR 21:05 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12652 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti... SKr SR 21:10 21:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16115 Chennai Egmore - Puducher... Exp SR 21:15 21:20 5m 4
SMTWTFS
56859 Tambaram Villupuram Passe... Pass SR 21:20 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12667 Chennai Egmore - Nagercoi... SF SR 21:30 21:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
16351 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil B... Exp SR 21:30 21:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
22657 Tambaram - Nagercoil Jn. ... SF SR 21:30 21:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
16851 Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Ex... Exp SR 21:50 21:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chaluk... Exp CR 22:05 22:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12693 Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) ... SF SR 22:13 22:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12631 Nellai Superfast Express... SF SR 22:28 22:30 2m 5
SMTWTFS
16723 Ananthapuri Express Exp SR 22:48 22:50 2m 4
SMTWTFS
16181 Silambu Express Exp SR 22:58 23:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
12661 Pothigai SF Express SF SR 23:13 23:15 2m 4
SMTWTFS
16574 Puducherry - Yesvantpur W... Exp SWR 23:20 23:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
16175 Chennai Egmore - Karaikka... Exp SR 23:35 23:40 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12665 Howrah - Kanniyakumari Su... SF SR 23:50 23:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
12663 Howrah-Tiruchirapalli SF ... SF SR 23:50 23:52 2m 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Villupuram Junction by train, get complete information about VM / Villupuram Junction station, nearest airport to Villupuram Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Villupuram Junction

Loading...
Villupuram Junction