VM / Villupuram Junction
विल्लुपुरम जंक्शन

Villupuram Junction (विल्लुपुरम जंक्शन), station code VM, is a railway station in Viluppuram district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Tiruchirappalli Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Villupuram Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Villupuram Junction have 6 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Villupuram Junction (VM)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12637 Pandian SF Express SF SR 00:05 00:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16102 Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmor... Exp SR 00:05 00:10 5m 4
SMTWTFS
22623 Mahal Superfast Express... SF SR 00:20 00:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
06052 Ramanathapuram - Tambaram... Exp SR 00:30 00:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
16179 Mannai Express Exp SR 00:35 00:40 5m 5
SMTWTFS
16160 Mangaluru Central - Chenn... Exp SR 00:45 00:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
20691 Tambaram - Nagercoil Anty... Ant SR 00:50 00:55 5m 4
SMTWTFS
22154 Salem - Chennai Egmore SF... SF CR 00:55 01:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12654 Rock Fort SF Express SF SR 01:20 01:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16865 Uzhavan Express Exp SR 01:25 01:30 5m 5
SMTWTFS
16159 Chennai Egmore-Mangaluru ... Exp SR 01:35 01:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16866 Uzhavan Express Exp SR 01:35 01:40 5m 4
SMTWTFS
06012 Nagercoil - Tambaram Week... Exp SR 01:45 01:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
12668 Nagercoil - Chennai Egmor... SF SR 01:53 01:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22658 Nagercoil Jn. - Tambaram ... SF SR 01:53 01:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12653 Rock Fort SF Express SF SR 01:55 02:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
20682 Silambu SF Express SF SR 02:03 02:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
16176 Karaikkal - Chennai Egmor... Exp SR 02:10 02:15 5m 5
SMTWTFS
22153 Chennai Egmore - Salem SF... SF CR 02:13 02:15 2m 5
SMTWTFS
12638 Pandian SF Express SF SR 02:28 02:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06088 Shalimar - Tirunelveli Sp... SF SR 02:30 02:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
12662 Pothigai SF Express SF SR 02:45 02:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16180 Mannai Express Exp SR 02:45 02:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
16780 Rameswaram - Tirupati Mee... Exp SR 03:05 03:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
16862 Kanniyakumari - Puducherr... Exp SR 03:05 03:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
20692 Nagercoil - Tambaram Anty... Ant SR 03:10 03:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12634 Kanniyakumari - Chennai E... SF SR 03:20 03:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16852 Rameswaram - Chennai Egmo... Exp SR 03:35 03:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
20684 Sengottai - Tambaram SF E... SF SR 03:35 03:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
22624 Mahal Superfast Express... SF SR 03:35 03:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
12632 Nellai Superfast Express... SF SR 03:50 03:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22662 Sethu SF Express SF SR 04:05 04:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
16724 Ananthapuri Express Exp SR 04:30 04:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02121 Kanniyakumari - Jabalpur ... SF CR 04:30 04:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
12694 Pearl City Superfast Expr... SF SR 04:35 04:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
09520 Okha - Madurai Special Fa... Exp WR 04:40 04:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
06036 Kochuveli - Tambaram Spec... Exp SR 04:48 04:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
56882 Villupuram-Tirupati Passe... Pass SR - 04:50 - 2
SMTWTFS
56860 Villupuram Tambaram Passe... Pass SR - 05:20 - 3
SMTWTFS
06028A Villupuram - Tambaram MEM... MEMU SR - 05:20 - -
SMTWTFS
66056 Villupuram - Tambaram Mem... MEMU SR - 05:20 - 3
SMTWTFS
56861 Villupuram-Puducherry Pas... Pass SR - 05:25 - 4
SMTWTFS
06737 Villupuram - Pondicherry ... EMU SR - 05:30 - -
SMTWTFS
12651 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti... SKr SR 05:40 05:45 5m 5
SMTWTFS
20497 Rameswaram - Firozpur Can... Hms NWR 05:40 05:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
12641 Thirukkural SF Express... SF SR 05:40 05:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
56873 Villupuram Mayiladuthurai... Pass SR - 05:55 - 6
SMTWTFS
16573 Yesvantpur-Puducherry Wee... Exp SWR 06:10 06:20 10m 4
SMTWTFS
11005 Dadar - Puducherry Chaluk... Exp CR 06:10 06:20 10m 1,4
SMTWTFS
16116 Puducherry - Chennai Egmo... Exp SR 06:23 06:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
09519 Madurai - Okha Special Fa... Exp WR 06:30 06:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
12867 Howrah - Puducherry SF Ex... SF SER 06:40 06:45 5m 4
SMTWTFS
16106 Tiruchendur - Chennai Egm... Exp SR 07:25 07:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16368 Kashi Tamil Sangamam Week... Exp SR 08:25 08:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
16367 Kashi Tamil Sangamam Week... Exp SR 08:25 08:40 15m -
SMTWTFS
17655 Kakinada Port - Puducherr... Exp SCR 08:50 08:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
56862 Puducherry-Villupuram Pas... Pass SR 08:55 - - 3
SMTWTFS
16856 Mangaluru Central - Puduc... Exp SR 08:55 09:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
16858 Mangaluru Central - Puduc... Exp SR 08:55 09:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
06738 Pondicherry - Villupuram ... MEMU SR 09:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
56874 Mayiladuthurai Villupuram... Pass SR 09:10 - - 3
SMTWTFS
06697 Katpadi - Villupuram Expr... MEMU SR 09:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
56881 Katpadi-Villupuram Passen... Pass SR 09:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
06690 Mayiladuthurai - Villupur... MEMU SR 09:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
12606 Pallavan Superfast Expres... SF SR 09:28 09:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17408 Pamani Express Exp SCR 09:45 09:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
56037 Chennai Egmore - Puducher... Pass SR 09:55 10:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
06011 Tambaram - Nagercoil Week... Exp SR 10:00 10:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
17653 Kacheguda - Puducherry Ex... Exp SCR 10:05 10:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
22535 Ramanathapuram - Banaras ... SF NER 10:15 10:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22613 Shraddha Sethu SF Express... SF SR 10:15 10:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
22675 Cholan SF Express SF SR 10:20 10:25 5m 4
SMTWTFS
20482 Tiruchchirappalli - Bhaga... Hms NWR 10:25 10:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
07436 Nagercoil - Kacheguda Wee... Exp SCR 10:25 10:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
22403 Puducherry - New Delhi SF... SF NR 10:30 10:32 2m 4
SMTWTFS
06699 Katpadi - Villupuram Memu... MEMU SR 10:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
20896 Bhubaneswar - Mandapam We... SF ECoR 10:50 10:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22536 Banaras - Ramanathapuram ... SF NER 10:50 10:55 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12898 Bhubaneswar - Puducherry ... SF ECoR 10:50 10:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
06087 Tirunelveli - Shalimar Sp... SF SR 10:55 11:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
22606 Tirunelveli - Purulia SF ... SF SR 10:55 11:05 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22604 Villupuram - Kharagpur SF... SF SR - 11:05 - 3
SMTWTFS
56883 Katpadi - Villupuram Pass... Pass SR 11:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
12636 Vaigai SF Express SF SR 11:20 11:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16127 Chennai Egmore - Guruvayu... Exp SR 11:23 11:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
56806 Madurai Villupuram Passen... Pass SR 11:25 - - 2
SMTWTFS
16111 Tirupati - Puducherry MEM... MEMU SR 11:45 11:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
20666 Tirunelveli - Chennai Egm... VB SR 11:54 11:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
09420 Tiruchchirapalli - Ahmeda... Exp WR 12:05 12:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
22404 New Delhi - Puducherry SF... SF NR 12:18 12:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
56869 Tirupati - Puducherry Pas... Pass SR 12:25 12:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
07435 Kacheguda - Nagercoil Wee... Exp SCR 12:25 12:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
20481 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Tiruchc... Hms NWR 12:30 12:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
20498 Firozpur Cantt. - Rameswa... Hms NWR 12:30 12:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
22101 Mumbai LTT - Madurai Week... SF CR 12:30 12:35 5m 5
SMTWTFS
22673 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannarg... SF SR 12:30 12:35 5m 5
SMTWTFS
16861 Puducherry - Kanniyakumar... Exp SR 12:45 12:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
22632 Anuvrat AC Super Fast Exp... ACSF SR 12:50 12:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
06725 Melmaruvathur - Villupura... MEMU SR 12:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
66045 Melmaruvathur - Villupura... MEMU SR 13:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
06726 Villupuram - Melmaruvathu... MEMU SR - 13:45 - -
SMTWTFS
17654 Puducherry - Kacheguda Ex... Exp SCR 13:45 13:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
66046 Villupuram - Melmaruvathu... MEMU SR - 13:50 - -
SMTWTFS
11017 Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Wee... Exp CR 13:55 14:00 5m 5
SMTWTFS
56863 Villupuram-Puducherry Pas... Pass SR - 14:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
17656 Puducherry - Kakinada Por... Exp SCR 14:05 14:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
56875 Villupuram-Mayiladuthurai... Pass SR - 14:30 - 6
SMTWTFS
06691 Villupuram - Mayiladuthur... MEMU SR - 14:30 - -
SMTWTFS
12868 Puducherry - Howrah SF Ex... SF SER 14:55 15:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
56870 Puducherry - Tirupati Pas... Pass SR 15:00 15:10 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22676 Cholan SF Express SF SR 15:25 15:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
56805 Villupuram-Madurai Passen... Pass SR - 15:30 - 6
SMTWTFS
16112 Puducherry - Tirupati MEM... MEMU SR 15:40 15:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12635 Vaigai SF Express SF SR 16:00 16:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT B... Exp SR 16:10 16:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12666 Kanniyakumari - Howrah Su... SF SR 16:10 16:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12664 Tiruchirapalli - Howrah S... SF SR 16:10 16:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
07191 Kacheguda - Madurai Speci... Exp SCR 16:15 16:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
22614 Shraddha Sethu SF Express... SF SR 16:15 16:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
56038 Puducherry - Chennai Egmo... Pass SR 16:20 16:25 5m 5
SMTWTFS
56884 Villupuram Tirupati Passe... Pass SR - 16:35 - 6
SMTWTFS
20665 Chennai Egmore - Tirunelv... VB SR 16:39 16:41 2m -
SMTWTFS
56864 Puducherry-Villupuram Pas... Pass SR 16:55 - - 4
SMTWTFS
22674 Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Ko... SF SR 16:55 17:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22631 Anuvrat AC SF Express... ACSF SR 16:55 17:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
16855 Puducherry - Mangaluru Ce... Exp SR 17:25 17:35 10m 4
SMTWTFS
16857 Puducherry - Mangaluru Ce... Exp SR 17:25 17:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
16128 Guruvayur - Chennai Egmor... Exp SR 17:35 17:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
56877 Villupuram-Mayiladuthurai... Pass SR - 17:40 - 6
SMTWTFS
66069 Villupuram - Puducherry M... MEMU SR - 17:50 - 2
SMTWTFS
06799 Villupuram - Pondicherry ... MEMU SR - 17:50 - -
SMTWTFS
17407 Pamani Express Exp SCR 17:50 17:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
16779 Tirupati - Rameswaram Mee... Exp SR 17:50 17:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
12605 Pallavan Superfast Expres... SF SR 18:00 18:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
06877 Villupuram - Mayiladuthur... Exp SR - 18:25 - 23
SMTWTFS
16105 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchen... Exp SR 18:45 18:50 5m 5
SMTWTFS
56876 Mayiladuthurai-Villupuram... Pass SR 18:50 - - 6
SMTWTFS
12652 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti... SKr SR 18:50 18:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12642 Thirukkural SF Express... SF SR 18:50 18:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
56886 Villupuram-Katpadi Passen... Pass SR - 18:55 - -
SMTWTFS
06692 Mayiladuthurai - Villupur... MEMU SR 18:55 - - 3
SMTWTFS
06698 Villupuram - Katpadi Expr... MEMU SR - 19:05 - -
SMTWTFS
22603 Kharagpur - Villupuram SF... SF SR 19:05 - - 1
SMTWTFS
22605 Purulia - Tirunelveli SF ... SF SR 19:05 19:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
09419 Ahmedabad - Tiruchchirapa... Exp WR 19:15 19:40 25m -
SMTWTFS
20895 Mandapam - Bhubaneswar We... SF ECoR 19:20 19:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16101 Chennai Egmore - Kollam J... Exp SR 19:20 19:25 5m 5
SMTWTFS
11018 Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Wee... Exp CR 19:20 19:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12897 Puducherry - Bhubaneswar ... SF ECoR 19:23 19:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02122 Jabalpur - Madurai Specia... SF CR 19:25 19:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
07192 Madurai - Kacheguda Speci... Exp SCR 19:45 19:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
12633 Chennai Egmore - Kanniyak... SF SR 19:55 20:00 5m 4
SMTWTFS
22661 Sethu SF Express SF SR 20:20 20:25 5m 4
SMTWTFS
66070 Puducherry - Villupuram M... MEMU SR 20:25 - - 3
SMTWTFS
06436 Pondicherry - Villupuram ... MEMU SR 20:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
22102 Madurai - Mumbai LTT (Kur... SF CR 20:40 20:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
56885 Tirupati - Villupuram Pas... Pass SR 20:45 - - 2
SMTWTFS
56878 Mayiladuthurai-Villupuram... Pass SR 20:50 - - 6
SMTWTFS
66055 Tambaram - Villupuram Mem... MEMU SR 21:05 - - 3
SMTWTFS
06027A Tambaram - Villupuram MEM... MEMU SR 21:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
16115 Chennai Egmore - Puducher... Exp SR 21:15 21:20 5m 4
SMTWTFS
56859 Tambaram Villupuram Passe... Pass SR 21:20 - - 3
SMTWTFS
16351 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil B... Exp SR 21:30 21:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
22657 Tambaram - Nagercoil Jn. ... SF SR 21:30 21:35 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12667 Chennai Egmore - Nagercoi... SF SR 21:30 21:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
16851 Chennai Egmore - Rameswar... Exp SR 21:50 21:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chaluk... Exp CR 22:05 22:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
06051 Tambaram - Ramanathapuram... Exp SR 22:05 22:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
12693 Pearl City Superfast Expr... SF SR 22:13 22:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16723 Ananthapuri Express Exp SR 22:48 22:50 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12631 Nellai Superfast Express... SF SR 22:48 22:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20681 Silambu SF Express SF SR 22:58 23:00 2m 6
SMTWTFS
20683 Tambaram - Sengottai SF E... SF SR 22:58 23:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
12661 Pothigai SF Express SF SR 23:13 23:15 2m 4
SMTWTFS
16574 Puducherry - Yesvantpur W... Exp SWR 23:20 23:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
16175 Chennai Egmore - Karaikka... Exp SR 23:35 23:40 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12663 Howrah-Tiruchirapalli SF ... SF SR 23:50 23:52 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12665 Howrah - Kanniyakumari Su... SF SR 23:50 23:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Villupuram Junction by train, get complete information about VM / Villupuram Junction station, nearest airport to Villupuram Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Villupuram Junction

Loading...
Villupuram Junction