22153 / Chennai Egmore - Salem SF Express
चेन्नई एग्मोर - सलेम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस / சென்னை எழும்பூர்- சேலம் அதி விரைவு வண்டி

The following table shows the schedule of 22153/Chennai Egmore - Salem SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Chennai Egmore
.
Departs @ 22:45 (Chennai Egmore)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:05 +1 night (Salem Junction)
SMTWTFS

Chennai Egmore - Salem SF Express (22153) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MS Chennai Egmore 22:45 - 9 0.0 1 SR
2. TBM Tambaram 23:14 23:15 1m 8 24.5 1 SR
3. CGL Chengalpattu Junction 23:43 23:45 2m 6 55.5 1 SR
4. MLMR Melmaruvattur 00:09 00:10 1m 3 91.1 2 SR
5. TMV Tindivanam 00:34 00:35 1m 2 121.2 2 SR
6. VM Villupuram Junction 01:10 01:12 2m 5 158.5 2 SR
7. VRI Vridhachalam Junction 02:05 02:15 10m 2 213.2 2 SR
8. CHSM Chinna Salem 03:04 03:05 1m 1 264.4 2 SR
9. ATU Attur 03:29 03:30 1m 1 296.1 2 SR
10. ETP Ettapur Road 03:44 03:45 1m 1 311.5 2 SR
11. VGE Valappadi G Halt 03:54 03:55 1m 1 319.0 2 SR
12. APN Ayodhyapattanam 04:14 04:15 1m 1 337.7 2 SR
13. SXT Salem Town 04:29 04:30 1m 1 345.8 2 SR
14. SA Salem Junction 05:05 - 1 352.1 2 SR
Last Updated: 09-Jul-19 14:07 IST
Reversals
VRI/Vriddhachalam Junction

22153 / Chennai Egmore - Salem SF Express (चेन्नई एग्मोर - सलेम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस / சென்னை எழும்பூர்- சேலம் அதி விரைவு வண்டி) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Chennai Egmore and Salem Junction. The train leaves from Chennai Egmore on at 22:45 hrs and reaches Salem Junction at 05:05 hrs

The train, during its journey from Chennai Egmore, crosses 12 railway station and terminates at Salem Junction. It takes 6 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 352 kilometers.

The return train is 22154.
Loading...