SA / Salem Junction
सेलम जंक्शन / சேலம் சந்திப்பு

Salem Junction (सेलम जंक्शन / சேலம் சந்திப்பு), station code SA, is a railway station in Salem district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Salem Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Salem Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Salem Junction have 6 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Salem Junction (SA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12515 Coimbatore - Silchar SF E... SF NFR 00:02 00:05 3m 5
SMTWTFS
22643 Ernakulam - Patna SF Expr... SF SR 00:02 00:05 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12623 Chennai - Thiruvananthapu... SF SR 00:12 00:15 3m 4
SMTWTFS
12602 Mangaluru Central - MGR C... SF SR 00:17 00:20 3m 2
SMTWTFS
16526 KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyaku... Exp SWR 00:22 00:25 3m -
SMTWTFS
16231 Mayiladuthurai - Mysuru T... Exp SWR 00:32 00:33 1m -
SMTWTFS
16527 Yesvantpur - Kannur Expre... Exp SWR 00:32 00:35 3m 3
SMTWTFS
18567 Visakhapatnam - Kollam We... Exp ECoR 00:37 00:40 3m -
SMTWTFS
22640 Alappuzha - MGR Chennai C... SF SR 00:42 00:45 3m -
SMTWTFS
12601 MGR Chennai Central - Man... SF SR 00:57 01:00 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12672 Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) ... SF SR 00:57 01:00 3m 5
SMTWTFS
12674 Cheran SF Express SF SR 01:07 01:10 3m -
SMTWTFS
12257 Yesvantpur-Kochuveli Gari... GR SWR 01:10 01:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16235 Tuticorin - Mysuru Expres... Exp SWR 01:12 01:15 3m -
SMTWTFS
16573 Yesvantpur-Puducherry Wee... Exp SWR 01:15 01:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
22837 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF ... ACSF SER 01:22 01:25 3m -
SMTWTFS
16525 Kanniyakumari - KSR Benga... Exp SWR 01:27 01:30 3m -
SMTWTFS
22639 MGR Chennai Central - Ala... SF SR 01:33 01:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
16528 Kannur - Yesvantpur Expre... Exp SWR 01:37 01:40 3m -
SMTWTFS
12643 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 01:47 01:50 3m -
SMTWTFS
12645 Millennium SF Express... SF SR 01:47 01:50 3m 4
SMTWTFS
12671 Nilgiri (Blue Mountain) S... SF SR 01:47 01:50 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12682 Coimbatore - MGR Chennai ... SF SR 01:47 01:50 3m -
SMTWTFS
16236 Mysuru -Tuticorin Express... Exp SWR 02:02 02:05 3m -
SMTWTFS
12624 Thiruvananthapuram - Chen... SF SR 02:12 02:15 3m 5
SMTWTFS
20602 Madurai - MGR Chennai Cen... SF SR 02:15 02:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22651 MGR Chennai Central - Pal... SF SR 02:35 02:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
12686 Mangaluru Central - MGR C... SF SR 02:37 02:40 3m -
SMTWTFS
16614 Coimbatore - Rajkot Expre... Exp SR 02:37 02:40 3m 5
SMTWTFS
12673 Cheran SF Express SF SR 02:47 02:50 3m -
SMTWTFS
16574 Puducherry - Yesvantpur W... Exp SWR 03:00 03:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
20601 MGR Chennai Central - Mad... SF SR 03:00 03:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12681 MGR Chennai Central - Coi... SF SR 03:17 03:20 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12648 Kongu Express SF SR 03:17 03:20 3m 4
SMTWTFS
11021 Dadar Central - Tirunelve... Exp CR 03:20 03:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
16316 Kochuveli - Mysuru Expres... Exp SR 03:32 03:35 3m -
SMTWTFS
11013 Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (... Exp CR 03:37 03:40 3m 1
SMTWTFS
17236 Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru... Exp SCR 03:50 03:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
16856 Mangaluru Central - Puduc... Exp SR 03:50 04:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
12521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti... SF ECR 03:52 03:55 3m -
SMTWTFS
12659 Nagercoil - Shalimar Guru... SF SR 03:52 03:55 3m -
SMTWTFS
22645 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 03:52 03:55 3m -
SMTWTFS
22647 Korba - Kochuveli SF Expr... SF SR 03:52 03:55 3m -
SMTWTFS
12511 Gorakhpur - Thiruvanantha... SF NER 03:52 03:55 3m -
SMTWTFS
16787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata V... Exp SR 04:02 04:05 3m 3
SMTWTFS
16317 Himsagar Express Exp SR 04:02 04:05 3m 4
SMTWTFS
17315 Vasco-Da-Gama - Nagappatt... Exp SWR 04:02 04:05 3m -
SMTWTFS
05303 Gorakhpur - Ernakulam Sum... Exp NER 04:02 04:05 3m -
SMTWTFS
12687 Madurai - Chandigarh SF E... SF SR 04:02 04:05 3m 5
SMTWTFS
12507 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 04:12 04:15 3m 5
SMTWTFS
22649 Yercaud SF Express SF SR 04:12 04:15 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12258 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Ga... GR SWR 04:12 04:15 3m 5
SMTWTFS
22641 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 04:12 04:15 3m -
SMTWTFS
12696 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 04:37 04:40 3m 3
SMTWTFS
17230 Sabari Express Exp SCR 04:52 04:55 3m 3
SMTWTFS
12698 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 04:57 05:00 3m -
SMTWTFS
16319 Kochuveli - Banaswadi Hum... Hms SR 05:02 05:05 3m -
SMTWTFS
22208 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... ACSF SR 05:09 05:12 3m -
SMTWTFS
16565 Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Ce... Exp SWR 05:12 05:15 3m 1
SMTWTFS
56241 Salem - Yesvantpur Passen... Pass SWR - 05:20 - 2
SMTWTFS
13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Bokar... Exp ECR 05:22 05:25 3m -
SMTWTFS
16733 Rameswaram-Okha Express... Exp SR 06:00 06:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
06020 Ernakulam - Tambaram SF S... SF SR 06:03 06:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
22153 Chennai Egmore - Salem SF... SF CR 06:10 - - 1
SMTWTFS
18568 Kollam - Vishakhapatnam W... Exp ECoR 06:12 06:15 3m 5
SMTWTFS
22878 Ernakulam - Howrah Antyod... Ant SER 06:12 06:15 3m -
SMTWTFS
22838 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF ... ACSF SER 06:12 06:15 3m -
SMTWTFS
07190 Ernakulam - Secunderabad ... SF SCR 06:12 06:15 3m -
SMTWTFS
12690 Nagercoil - MGR Chennai C... SF SR 06:15 06:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
56100 Erode - Mettur Dam Passen... Pass SR 06:20 07:05 45m -
SMTWTFS
16566 Mangaluru Central - Yesva... Exp SWR 06:32 06:35 3m 5
SMTWTFS
12790 Mangaluru Central - Kache... SF SCR 06:32 06:35 3m -
SMTWTFS
76855 Salem - Karur DEMU DEMU SR - 06:40 - -
SMTWTFS
15905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh... Exp NFR 06:52 06:55 3m 5
SMTWTFS
06522 Ernakulam - Barauni SF Su... SF SR 06:52 06:55 3m -
SMTWTFS
12660 Shalimar - Nagercoil Guru... SF SR 07:12 07:15 3m -
SMTWTFS
22498 Tiruchchirapalli - Srigan... Hms NWR 07:15 07:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
22669 Ernakulam - Patna SF Expr... SF SR 07:22 07:25 3m -
SMTWTFS
19567 Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Ex... Exp WR 07:22 07:25 3m 5
SMTWTFS
17316 Nagappattinam - Vasco-Da-... Exp SWR 07:22 07:25 3m 5
SMTWTFS
05304 Ernakulam - Gorakhpur Sum... Exp NER 07:22 07:25 3m -
SMTWTFS
22642 Shalimar - Thiruvananthap... SF SR 07:37 07:40 3m -
SMTWTFS
22644 Patna - Ernakulam SF Expr... SF SR 07:37 07:40 3m -
SMTWTFS
06412 Erode - Jolarpettai Expre... Pass SR 07:42 07:45 3m 1
SMTWTFS
56112 Erode - Jolarpettai Passe... Pass SR 07:47 07:50 3m -
SMTWTFS
22497 Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchc... Hms NWR 07:50 07:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
15906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari... Exp NFR 07:52 07:55 3m -
SMTWTFS
06521 Barauni - Ernakulam SF Su... SF SR 07:52 07:55 3m -
SMTWTFS
16318 Himsagar Express Exp SR 08:07 08:10 3m -
SMTWTFS
16788 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp SR 08:07 08:10 3m -
SMTWTFS
22666 Coimbatore - KSR Bengalur... Uday SR 08:07 08:10 3m 5
SMTWTFS
56845 Jolarpettai Erode Passeng... Pass SR 08:07 08:10 3m 3
SMTWTFS
22616 Coimbatore - Tirupati SF ... SF SR 08:22 08:25 3m -
SMTWTFS
12508 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 08:27 08:30 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12516 Silchar - Coimbatore SF E... SF NFR 08:27 08:30 3m -
SMTWTFS
12680 Coimbatore -  MGR Chenna... SF SR 08:32 08:35 3m -
SMTWTFS
12688 Chandigarh - Madurai SF E... SF SR 08:47 08:50 3m -
SMTWTFS
76847 Vriddhachalam - Salem DEM... DEMU SR 09:05 - - 3
SMTWTFS
22852 Mangaluru Central - Santr... SF SER 09:27 09:30 3m 5
SMTWTFS
16353 Kacheguda - Nagercoil Wee... Exp SR 09:35 09:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12626 Kerala SF Express SF SR 09:42 09:45 3m 1
SMTWTFS
76850 Salem - Vriddhachalam DEM... DEMU SR - 09:50 - -
SMTWTFS
56103 Mettur Dam Salem Passenge... Pass SR 09:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
12677 KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam... SF SR 10:02 10:05 3m -
SMTWTFS
06896 Salem - Vriddhachalam DEM... DEMU SR - 10:05 - -
SMTWTFS
22638 West Coast SF Express... SF SR 10:17 10:20 3m 1
SMTWTFS
06836 Karur - Salem DEMU Expres... DEMU SR 10:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
76856 Karur - Salem Demu DEMU SR 10:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
12675 Kovai SF Express SF SR 11:07 11:10 3m 1,4
SMTWTFS
66019 Arakkonam - Salem MEMU... MEMU SR 11:15 - - 3
SMTWTFS
11014 Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (... Exp CR 11:20 11:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16734 Okha - Rameswaram Express... Exp SR 11:25 11:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
12243 MGR Chennai Central - Coi... Shtb SR 11:28 11:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12969 Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Ex... SF NWR 11:47 11:50 3m -
SMTWTFS
07189 Secunderabad - Ernakulam ... SF SCR 12:47 12:50 3m -
SMTWTFS
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF... SF SR 12:47 12:50 3m -
SMTWTFS
22815 Bilaspur - Ernakulam SF E... SF SECR 12:47 12:50 3m -
SMTWTFS
56514 Bengaluru City - Karaikal... Pass SWR 12:55 13:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
66602 Coimbatore Salem MEMU... MEMU SR 13:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
56513 Karaikal - Bengaluru City... Pass SWR 13:20 13:25 5m 4
SMTWTFS
76802 Karur - Salem DEMU DEMU SR 13:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Ex... SF NWR 13:37 13:40 3m -
SMTWTFS
66603 Salem Coimbatore MEMU... MEMU SR - 13:40 - 3
SMTWTFS
76801 Salem - Karur DEMU DEMU SR - 13:40 - -
SMTWTFS
18190 Ernakulam - Tatanagar Exp... Exp SER 14:52 14:55 3m 4
SMTWTFS
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Boka... Exp ECR 14:57 15:00 3m 4
SMTWTFS
66020 Salem - Arakkonam MEMU... MEMU SR - 15:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
12678 Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru... SF SR 15:32 15:35 3m -
SMTWTFS
16340 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT E... Exp SR 15:45 15:50 5m 4
SMTWTFS
22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF E... SF SECR 16:07 16:10 3m -
SMTWTFS
16332 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Exp SR 16:07 16:10 3m 3
SMTWTFS
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Su... SF SR 16:07 16:10 3m -
SMTWTFS
76849 Vriddhachalam - Salem DEM... DEMU SR 16:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
56102 Salem Mettur Dam Passenge... Pass SR - 17:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
06895 Vriddhachalam - Salem DEM... DEMU SR 17:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
12244 Coimbatore - MGR Chennai ... Shtb SR 17:22 17:25 3m 4
SMTWTFS
76857 Salem - Karur DEMU DEMU SR - 17:30 - 2
SMTWTFS
06837 Salem - Karur DEMU Expres... DEMU SR - 17:30 - -
SMTWTFS
19568 Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Ex... Exp WR 17:42 17:45 3m -
SMTWTFS
16613 Rajkot - Coimbatore Expre... Exp SR 17:42 17:45 3m 4
SMTWTFS
12676 Kovai SF Express SF SR 17:43 17:45 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22665 KSR Bengaluru - Coimbator... Uday SR 17:50 17:55 5m 4
SMTWTFS
56846 Erode Jolarpettai Passeng... Pass SR 17:55 18:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
06411 Jolarpettai - Erode Expre... Pass SR 17:57 18:00 3m -
SMTWTFS
56111 Jolarpettai - Erode Passe... Pass SR 18:00 18:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12512 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NER 18:02 18:05 3m 3
SMTWTFS
22646 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 18:02 18:05 3m -
SMTWTFS
22648 Kochuveli - Korba SF Expr... SF SR 18:02 18:05 3m -
SMTWTFS
12522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti... SF ECR 18:02 18:05 3m -
SMTWTFS
22637 West Coast SF Express... SF SR 18:32 18:35 3m 1
SMTWTFS
76848 Salem - Vriddhachalam DEM... DEMU SR - 18:40 - 3
SMTWTFS
18189 Tatanagar - Ernakulam Exp... Exp SER 18:42 18:45 3m -
SMTWTFS
12647 Kongu Express SF SR 18:47 18:50 3m -
SMTWTFS
16354 Nagercoil - Kacheguda Wee... Exp SR 18:50 19:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12679 MGR Chennai Central - Coi... SF SR 19:12 19:15 3m -
SMTWTFS
17229 Sabari Express Exp SCR 19:12 19:15 3m 4
SMTWTFS
12644 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 19:22 19:25 3m -
SMTWTFS
12646 Millennium SF Express... SF SR 19:22 19:25 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22615 Tirupati - Coimbatore SF ... SF SR 19:37 19:40 3m -
SMTWTFS
12777 Hubballi-Kochuveli Weekly... SF SWR 19:47 19:50 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12697 MGR Chennai Central- Thir... SF SR 19:47 19:50 3m -
SMTWTFS
22677 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC... ACSF SWR 19:47 19:50 3m 1
SMTWTFS
17616 Madurai - Kacheguda Weekl... Exp SCR 19:52 19:55 3m -
SMTWTFS
12695 MGR Chennai Central - Thi... SF SR 20:07 20:10 3m -
SMTWTFS
56101 Mettur Dam - Erode Passen... Pass SR 20:10 20:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
22877 Howrah - Ernakulam Antoda... Ant SER 20:33 20:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
22207 MGR Chennai Central - Thi... ACSF SR 20:33 20:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
16331 Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvanant... Exp SR 20:42 20:45 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12685 MGR Chennai Central - Man... SF SR 20:58 21:00 2m 1,4
SMTWTFS
16381 Mumbai - Kanniyakumari Ja... Exp SR 21:07 21:10 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16315 Mysuru - Kochuveli Expres... Exp SR 21:17 21:20 3m -
SMTWTFS
56242 Yesvantpur - Salem Passen... Pass SWR 21:40 - - 2
SMTWTFS
22154 Salem - Chennai Egmore SF... SF CR - 21:40 - 1A
SMTWTFS
76858 Karur - Salem DEMU DEMU SR 21:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
06019 Tambaram - Ernakulam Summ... Exp SR 21:48 21:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
22650 Yercaud SF Express SF SR 21:57 22:00 3m 5
SMTWTFS
16855 Puducherry - Mangaluru Ce... Exp SR 22:05 22:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Centr... Exp CR 22:05 22:15 10m 3
SMTWTFS
22851 Santragachi - Mangaluru C... SF SER 22:07 22:10 3m -
SMTWTFS
12789 Kacheguda - Mangaluru Cen... Exp SCR 22:12 22:15 3m 5
SMTWTFS
17235 KSR Bengaluru - Nagercoil... Exp SCR 22:15 22:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
17615 Kacheguda - Madurai Weekl... Exp SCR 22:27 22:30 3m -
SMTWTFS
22652 Palakkad - MGR Chennai Ce... SF SR 22:35 22:40 5m 5
SMTWTFS
16320 Banaswadi - Kochuveli Hum... Hms SR 22:38 22:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
16339 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil E... Exp SR 22:40 22:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
16382 Kanniyakumari - Pune Jaya... Exp SR 22:47 22:50 3m 4
SMTWTFS
12684 Banaswadi-Ernakulam Bi-we... SF SR 23:07 23:10 3m -
SMTWTFS
22608 Banaswadi - Ernakulam SF ... SF SR 23:07 23:10 3m -
SMTWTFS
12778 Kochuveli-Hubballi SF Exp... SF SWR 23:22 23:25 3m 5
SMTWTFS
22607 Ernakulam - Banaswadi SF ... SF SR 23:22 23:25 3m -
SMTWTFS
12683 Ernakulam- Banaswadi Bi W... SF SR 23:22 23:25 3m -
SMTWTFS
12625 Kerala Express SF SR 23:32 23:35 3m 5
SMTWTFS
22678 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC... ACSF SWR 23:42 23:45 3m 5
SMTWTFS
16232 Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai T... Exp SWR 23:42 23:45 3m -
SMTWTFS
12689 MGR Chennai Central - Nag... SF SR 23:50 23:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Salem Junction by train, get complete information about SA / Salem Junction station, nearest airport to Salem Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Salem Junction

Loading...
Salem Junction