12125 / Pragati Express
प्रगति एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12125/Pragati Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.
Departs @ 16:25 (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:50 (Pune Junction)
SMTWTFS

Pragati Express (12125) Schedule

Last Updated: 20-Aug-18 13:25 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CSMT Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:25 - 11 0.0 1 CR
2. DR Dadar Central 16:37 16:38 1m 4 9.0 1 CR
3. TNA Thane 16:54 16:55 1m 5 33.3 1 CR
4. PNVL Panvel Junction 17:29 17:30 1m 7 66.2 1 CR
5. KJT Karjat Junction 18:07 18:08 1m 1 94.5 1 CR
6. LNL Lonavala 18:48 18:50 2m 1 122.3 1 CR
7. SVJR Shivajinagar 19:38 19:39 1m 2 183.6 1 CR
8. PUNE Pune Junction 19:50 - 5 186.0 1 CR

Coach detail

12125 / Pragati Express (प्रगति एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Pune Junction. The train leaves from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus on at 16:25 hrs and reaches Pune Junction at 19:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, crosses 6 railway station and terminates at Pune Junction. It takes 3 hours and 25 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 186 kilometers.

The return train is 12126.