12274 / New Delhi - Howrah Duronto Express
नई दिल्ली - हावड़ा दुरंतो एक्सप्रेस / নিউ দিল্লি - হাওড়া দুরন্ত এক্সপ্রেস

The following table shows the schedule of 12274/New Delhi - Howrah Duronto Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from New Delhi
.
Departs @ 12:55 (New Delhi)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:40 +1 night (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS

New Delhi - Howrah Duronto Express (12274) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. NDLS New Delhi 12:55 - 9 0.0 1 NR
2. CNB Kanpur Central 17:48 17:53 5m 4 440.2 1 NCR
3. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 22:10 22:20 10m 2 787.2 1 ECR
4. PNBE Patna Junction 01:10 01:20 10m 1 998.6 2 ECR
5. JSME Jasidih Junction 05:06 05:08 2m 1 1219.2 2 ER
6. ASN Asansol Junction 07:35 07:40 5m 5 1329.7 2 ER
7. HWH Howrah Junction 10:40 - 8,13,14 1528.9 2 ER
Last Updated: 10-Jul-19 11:18 IST
12274 / New Delhi - Howrah Duronto Express (नई दिल्ली - हावड़ा दुरंतो एक्सप्रेस / নিউ দিল্লি - হাওড়া দুরন্ত এক্সপ্রেস) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between New Delhi and Howrah Junction. The train leaves from New Delhi on at 12:55 hrs and reaches Howrah Junction at 10:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from New Delhi, crosses 5 railway station and terminates at Howrah Junction. It takes 21 hours and 45 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1529 kilometers.

The return train is 12273.
Loading...