12342 / Agnibina (Bidhan) Express
अग्निविना (बिधान) एक्सप्रेस / অগ্নিবীনা (বিধান) এক্সপ্রেস

The following table shows the schedule of 12342/Agnibina (Bidhan) Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Asansol Junction
.
Departs @ 05:30 (Asansol Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:50 (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS

Agnibina (Bidhan) Express (12342) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. ASN Asansol Junction 05:30 - 6,7 0.0 1 ER
2. RNG Raniganj 05:46 05:47 1m 4 18.3 1 ER
3. UDL Andal Junction 05:56 05:58 2m 3 25.4 1 ER
4. DGR Durgapur 06:12 06:14 2m 4 42.2 1 ER
5. PAN Panagarh 06:25 06:26 1m 3 58.0 1 ER
6. BWN Barddhaman Junction 07:09 07:11 2m 5 106.0 1 ER
7. LLH Liluah 08:18 08:19 1m 4 195.8 1 ER
8. HWH Howrah Junction 08:50 - 12 200.4 1 ER
Last Updated: 10-Jul-19 12:33 IST
12342 / Agnibina (Bidhan) Express (अग्निविना (बिधान) एक्सप्रेस / অগ্নিবীনা (বিধান) এক্সপ্রেস) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Asansol Junction and Howrah Junction. The train leaves from Asansol Junction on at 05:30 hrs and reaches Howrah Junction at 08:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Asansol Junction, crosses 6 railway station and terminates at Howrah Junction. It takes 3 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 200 kilometers.

The return train is 12341.
Loading...