RNG / Raniganj
रानीगंज

Raniganj (रानीगंज), station code RNG, is a railway station in Bardhaman district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Asansol Division of the Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Raniganj.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Raniganj have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Raniganj (RNG)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12321 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... SF ER 00:21 00:23 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13019 Bagh Express Exp ER 00:50 00:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03019 Bagh Festival Special... Spec ER 00:54 00:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
11447 Shaktipunj Express Exp WCR 01:08 01:10 2m 4
SMTWTFS
01447 Shaktipunj Express Covid ... Spec WCR 01:08 01:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
03403 Vananchal Covid - 19 Spec... Spec ER 01:13 01:18 5m -
SMTWTFS
13403 Vananchal Express Exp ER 01:22 01:27 5m 3
SMTWTFS
02987 Sealdah - Ajmer SF Puja S... Spec NWR 01:30 01:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
12987 Sealdah - Ajmer Superfast... SF NWR 01:32 01:34 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02321 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... Spec ER 02:00 02:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
15661 Ranchi - Kamakhya Weekly ... Exp NFR 02:19 02:20 1m 3
SMTWTFS
53139 Kolkata - Jasidih Passeng... Pass ER 02:40 02:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
53140 Jasidih - Kolkata Passeng... Pass ER 02:40 02:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03404 Vananchal Covid - 19 Spec... Spec ER 02:40 02:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
13010 Doon Express Exp ER 02:45 02:47 2m 4
SMTWTFS
13404 Vananchal Express Exp ER 02:50 02:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
03010 Doon Festival Special... Spec ER 02:59 03:01 2m -
SMTWTFS
13132 Patna - Kolkata Express... Exp ER 03:03 03:04 1m 3
SMTWTFS
53520-Slip Giridih - Kolkata Link Ex... Exp ER 03:03 03:04 1m 3
SMTWTFS
53049 Howrah-Mokama Jn Passenge... Pass ER 03:08 03:15 7m 2
SMTWTFS
03029 Howrah - Mokama Special... Spec ER 03:12 03:17 5m -
SMTWTFS
02352 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Spec ECR 03:49 03:50 1m 4
SMTWTFS
12352 Rajendra Nagar Patna - Ho... SF ECR 03:50 03:51 1m 4
SMTWTFS
03006 Amritsar - Howrah Punjab ... Spec ER 04:17 04:19 2m -
SMTWTFS
13006 Amritsar - Howrah Punjab ... Exp ER 04:19 04:21 2m 4
SMTWTFS
63506 Asansol Jn-Barddhaman Jn ... MEMU ER 05:12 05:13 1m -
SMTWTFS
63505 Barddhaman Jn-Asansol MEM... MEMU ER 05:27 05:28 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02342 Agnibina (Bidhan) COVID -... Spec ER 05:43 05:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
12342 Agnibina (Bidhan) Express... SF ER 05:46 05:47 1m 4
SMTWTFS
63508 Asansol Jn-Barddhaman Mem... MEMU ER 06:04 06:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
63510 Asansol Jn-Barddhaman Jn ... MEMU ER 06:38 06:39 1m 3
SMTWTFS
63507 Bardddhaman-Asansol Jn ME... MEMU ER 06:40 06:41 1m -
SMTWTFS
12384 Asansol-Sealdah SF InterC... SF ER 07:01 07:02 1m 3
SMTWTFS
02384 Asansol - Sealdah Interci... Spec ER 07:01 07:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
12340 Coalfield Express SF ER 07:18 07:19 1m 4
SMTWTFS
02340 Coalfield Covid - 19 Spec... Spec ER 07:18 07:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
63512 Asansol - Barddhaman Memu... MEMU ER 08:01 08:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
12019 Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi ... Shtb ER 08:06 08:07 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02019 Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi ... Spec ER 08:06 08:07 1m -
SMTWTFS
63503 Barddhaman - Hatia MEMU... MEMU ER 08:17 08:18 1m 2
SMTWTFS
15662 Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly ... Exp NFR 08:26 08:27 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12322 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail... SF ER 08:45 08:47 2m 4
SMTWTFS
02322 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail... Spec ER 08:45 08:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
63509 Barddhaman Jn-Asansol Jn ... MEMU ER 08:51 08:52 1m -
SMTWTFS
13020 Bagh Express Exp ER 08:55 08:57 2m 3
SMTWTFS
03020 Bagh Festival Special... Spec ER 08:55 08:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
63514 Asansol Jn-Barddhaman Jn ... MEMU ER 09:18 09:19 1m -
SMTWTFS
03387 Black Diamond SF Special... Spec ECR 09:22 09:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
22387 Black Diamond Express... SF ECR 09:23 09:24 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63511 Barddhaman Jn-Asansol Jn ... MEMU ER 10:05 10:06 1m -
SMTWTFS
13123 Sealdah - Sitamarhi Expre... Exp ER 10:32 10:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
63516 Asansol - Barddhaman MEMU... MEMU ER 10:38 10:39 1m -
SMTWTFS
63513 Barddhaman Jn-Asansol Jn ... MEMU ER 11:11 11:12 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express... Exp ER 11:15 11:17 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Expr... Exp ER 12:00 12:02 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12988 Ajmer - Sealdah SuperFast... SF NWR 12:25 12:26 1m 4
SMTWTFS
02988 Ajmer - Sealdah SF Puja S... Spec NWR 12:25 12:26 1m -
SMTWTFS
19608 Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata E... Exp NWR 12:35 12:37 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 12:57 12:58 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63518 Asansol Jn-Barddhaman Jn ... MEMU ER 12:58 12:59 1m -
SMTWTFS
05271 Howrah - Muzaffarpur Fest... Spec ECR 13:22 13:23 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63515 Barddhaman Jn-Asansol Jn ... MEMU ER 13:27 13:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
15271 Howrah - Muzaffarpur JanS... Exp ECR 13:39 13:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63520 Asansol Jn-Barddhaman Jn ... MEMU ER 14:23 14:24 1m 3
SMTWTFS
63517 Bardddhaman-Asansol Jn ME... MEMU ER 14:38 14:39 1m -
SMTWTFS
13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Expr... Exp ER 14:54 14:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 15:19 15:21 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19607 Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) E... Exp NWR 15:21 15:22 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11448 Shaktipunj Express Exp WCR 15:33 15:34 1m 2
SMTWTFS
01448 Shaktipunj Express Covid ... Spec WCR 15:33 15:34 1m -
SMTWTFS
63522 Asansol Jn-Barddhaman Jn ... MEMU ER 16:30 16:31 1m 3
SMTWTFS
63519 Barddhaman Jn-Asansol Jn ... MEMU ER 16:46 16:47 1m -
SMTWTFS
63524 Asansol -Barddhaman Memu... MEMU ER 17:13 17:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
63521 Barddhaman Jn-Asansol Jn ... MEMU ER 17:28 17:29 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13049 Howrah - Amritsar Express... Exp ER 17:47 17:48 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22388 Black Diamond Express... SF ECR 17:51 17:52 1m 4
SMTWTFS
03388 Black Diamond SF Special... Spec ECR 17:51 17:52 1m -
SMTWTFS
63504 Hatia - Barddhaman MEMU... MEMU ER 18:33 18:34 1m 3
SMTWTFS
63523 Barddhaman Jn-Asansol Jn ... MEMU ER 18:51 18:52 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02020 Ranchi - Howrah Shatabdi ... Spec ER 18:56 18:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
12020 Ranchi - Howrah Shatabdi ... Shtb ER 18:56 18:57 1m 3
SMTWTFS
13021 Mithila Express Exp ER 19:38 19:39 1m 2
SMTWTFS
03021 Mithila Express Festival ... Spec ER 19:38 19:39 1m -
SMTWTFS
12339 Coalfield Express SF ER 19:50 19:51 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02339 Coalfield Covid - 19 Spec... Spec ER 19:51 19:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
02383 Sealdah - Asansol Interci... Spec ER 20:31 20:32 1m -
SMTWTFS
12383 Sealdah-Asansol SF InterC... SF ER 20:34 20:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63528 Asansol Durgapur MEMU... MEMU ER 20:42 20:43 1m 3
SMTWTFS
02341 Agnibina (Bidhan) COVID -... Spec ER 20:48 20:49 1m -
SMTWTFS
12341 Agnibina (Bidhan) Express... SF ER 20:49 20:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
03030 Mokama - Howrah Special... Spec ER 20:59 21:04 5m -
SMTWTFS
53050 Mokama - Howrah Passenger... Pass ER 21:14 21:19 5m 3
SMTWTFS
03005 Howrah - Amritsar Punjab ... Spec ER 21:29 21:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
13005 Howrah - Amritsar Punjab ... Exp ER 21:32 21:33 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63525 Barddhaman Jn-Asansol Jn ... MEMU ER 21:32 21:33 1m -
SMTWTFS
13124 Sitamarhi - Sealdah Expre... Exp ER 21:47 21:51 4m -
SMTWTFS
13185 Ganga Sagar Express Exp ER 21:50 21:51 1m 2
SMTWTFS
03185 Ganga Sagar Express Festi... Spec ER 21:50 21:51 1m -
SMTWTFS
63526 Asansol Barddhaman MEMU... MEMU ER 22:08 22:09 1m -
SMTWTFS
63527 Durgapur - Asansol MEMU... MEMU ER 22:48 22:49 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12351 Howrah - Rajendra Nagar P... SF ECR 22:58 22:59 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02351 Howrah - Rajendra Nagar T... Spec ECR 23:00 23:01 1m -
SMTWTFS
13131-Slip Kolkata - Giridih Express... Exp ER 23:22 23:24 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13131 Kolkata - Patna Express... Exp ER 23:22 23:24 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05272 Muzaffarpur - Howrah Fest... Spec ECR 23:34 23:36 2m 4
SMTWTFS
15272 Muzaffarpur - Howrah JanS... Exp ECR 23:37 23:39 2m 4
SMTWTFS
13009 Doon Express Exp ER 23:47 23:48 1m 2
SMTWTFS
03009 Doon Festival Special... Spec ER 23:47 23:48 1m -
SMTWTFS
03022 Mithila Express Festival ... Spec ER 23:49 23:53 4m -
SMTWTFS
13022 Mithila Express Exp ER 23:53 23:57 4m 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Raniganj by train, get complete information about RNG / Raniganj station, nearest airport to Raniganj. Complete list of trains to and from Raniganj

Loading...
Raniganj