DGR / Durgapur
दुर्गापुर

Durgapur (दुर्गापुर), station code DGR, is a railway station in Bardhaman district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Asansol Division of the Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Durgapur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Durgapur have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Durgapur (DGR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12321 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... SF ER 00:02 00:04 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15234 Maithili Express Exp ECR 00:03 00:05 2m 4
SMTWTFS
15272 Muzaffarpur - Howrah JanS... Exp ECR 00:03 00:05 2m 4
SMTWTFS
15236 Darbhanga - Howrah Weekly... Exp ECR 00:06 00:08 2m 4
SMTWTFS
13135 Kolkata - Jaynagar (Weekl... Exp ER 00:15 00:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13157 Tirhut Express Exp ER 00:15 00:17 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13155 Mithilanchal Express Exp ER 00:15 00:17 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13426 Surat - Malda Express... Exp ER 00:23 00:45 22m 1
SMTWTFS
15905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh... Exp NFR 00:25 00:45 20m 1
SMTWTFS
13019 Bagh Express Exp ER 00:27 00:29 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13022 Mithila Express Exp ER 00:28 00:32 4m 4
SMTWTFS
15048 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 00:47 00:49 2m 4
SMTWTFS
15050 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 00:47 00:49 2m 4
SMTWTFS
15052 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 00:47 00:49 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12496 Pratap SF Express SF NWR 01:00 01:02 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22323 Shabd Bhedi SF Express... SF ER 01:00 01:02 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13165 Kolkata - Sitamarhi Expre... Exp ER 01:00 01:02 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12987 Sealdah - Ajmer Superfast... SF NWR 01:11 01:13 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11447 Shaktipunj Express Exp WCR 01:30 01:32 2m 4
SMTWTFS
13043 Howrah - Raxaul Express... Exp ER 02:02 02:04 2m 3
SMTWTFS
53139 Kolkata - Jasidih Passeng... Pass ER 02:15 02:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
53140 Jasidih - Kolkata Passeng... Pass ER 02:15 02:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13186 Ganga Sagar Express Exp ER 02:22 02:24 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12360 Patna - Kolkata Garib Rat... GR ER 02:30 02:32 2m 4
SMTWTFS
13122 Ghazipur City - Kolkata E... Exp ER 02:31 02:33 2m 4
SMTWTFS
53049 Howrah-Mokama Jn Passenge... Pass ER 02:36 02:41 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15661 Ranchi - Kamakhya Weekly ... Exp NFR 02:50 03:10 20m 1
SMTWTFS
15639 Puri - Kamakhya Express... Exp NFR 02:50 03:15 25m 1
SMTWTFS
15941 Jhajha - Dibrugarh Weekly... Exp NFR 02:55 03:15 20m 1
SMTWTFS
13010 Doon Express Exp ER 03:07 03:09 2m 4
SMTWTFS
13132 Patna - Kolkata Express... Exp ER 03:31 03:35 4m 4
SMTWTFS
53520-Slip Giridih - Kolkata Link Ex... Exp ER 03:31 03:35 4m 4
SMTWTFS
12352 Rajendra Nagar Patna - Ho... SF ECR 04:11 04:13 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12176 Gwalior - Howrah Chambal ... SF NCR 04:25 04:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12178 Mathura - Howrah Chambal ... SF NCR 04:25 04:27 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22911 Shipra Express SF WR 04:25 04:27 2m 4
SMTWTFS
20976 Agra Cantt - Howrah Chamb... SF NCR 04:25 04:27 2m 4
SMTWTFS
13006 Amritsar - Howrah Punjab ... Exp ER 04:42 04:46 4m 4
SMTWTFS
12334 Vibhuti Express SF ER 04:54 04:56 2m 4
SMTWTFS
63505 Barddhaman Jn-Asansol MEM... MEMU ER 04:58 05:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12312 Kalka Mail SF ER 05:06 05:10 4m 4
SMTWTFS
63506 Asansol Jn-Barddhaman Jn ... MEMU ER 05:36 05:38 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12342 Agnibina (Bidhan) Express... SF ER 06:12 06:14 2m 4
SMTWTFS
63507 Bardddhaman-Asansol Jn ME... MEMU ER 06:16 06:17 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63508 Asansol Jn-Barddhaman Mem... MEMU ER 06:27 06:29 2m 4
SMTWTFS
63510 Asansol Jn-Barddhaman Jn ... MEMU ER 07:01 07:02 1m 4
SMTWTFS
12384 Asansol-Sealdah SF InterC... SF ER 07:25 07:26 1m 4
SMTWTFS
12314 New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdh... Raj ER 07:39 07:41 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Wee... ACSF NFR 07:40 08:00 20m 1
SMTWTFS
15906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari... Exp NFR 07:40 08:00 20m 1
SMTWTFS
22612 New Jalpaiguri - MGR Chen... SF SR 07:40 08:00 20m 1
SMTWTFS
63503 Barddhaman - Hatia MEMU... MEMU ER 07:43 07:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15662 Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly ... Exp NFR 07:45 08:05 20m 1
SMTWTFS
12019 Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi ... Shtb ER 07:48 07:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12340 Coalfield Express SF ER 07:50 07:52 2m 4,5
SMTWTFS
53046 Mayurakshi Fast Passenger... Pass ER 08:20 08:22 2m 4,5
SMTWTFS
63509 Barddhaman Jn-Asansol Jn ... MEMU ER 08:28 08:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63512 Asansol - Barddhaman Memu... MEMU ER 08:29 08:31 2m 4
SMTWTFS
15629 Tambaram - Guwahati Expre... Exp NFR 08:39 08:59 20m 1
SMTWTFS
15929 Tambaram - Dibrugarh Week... Exp NFR 08:39 08:59 20m 1
SMTWTFS
13417 Digha - Malda Town Expres... Exp ER 08:39 08:59 20m 1
SMTWTFS
22387 Black Diamond Express... SF ECR 08:57 08:59 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13044 Raxaul - Howrah Express... Exp ER 08:57 08:59 2m 4
SMTWTFS
13166 Sitamarhi - Kolkata Expre... Exp ER 08:58 09:00 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12322 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail... SF ER 09:06 09:10 4m 4
SMTWTFS
15630 Guwahati - Tambaram Expre... Exp NFR 09:18 09:38 20m 1
SMTWTFS
15930 Dibrugarh - Tambaram Expr... Exp NFR 09:18 09:38 20m 1
SMTWTFS
22321 Hool Express SF ER 09:24 09:25 1m 3
SMTWTFS
13020 Bagh Express Exp ER 09:29 09:31 2m 4
SMTWTFS
63511 Barddhaman Jn-Asansol Jn ... MEMU ER 09:40 09:42 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63514 Asansol Jn-Barddhaman Jn ... MEMU ER 09:41 09:43 2m 5
SMTWTFS
13123 Sealdah - Sitamarhi Expre... Exp ER 09:58 10:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
12303 Poorva Express SF ER 10:01 10:03 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12353 Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly ... SF ER 10:15 10:17 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12381 Poorva Express SF ER 10:15 10:17 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12371 Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Exp... SF ER 10:15 10:17 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02381 Poorva Superfast Express ... Spec ER 10:15 10:17 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12495 Pratap Superfast Express... SF NWR 10:44 10:46 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22324 Shabd Bhedi SF Express... SF ER 10:44 10:46 2m 4
SMTWTFS
63513 Barddhaman Jn-Asansol Jn ... MEMU ER 10:48 10:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63516 Asansol - Barddhaman MEMU... MEMU ER 11:02 11:04 2m 5
SMTWTFS
02024 Patna - Howrah Jan Shatab... Spec ECR 11:17 11:19 2m -
SMTWTFS
12024 Patna-Howrah Jan Shatabdi... JShtb ECR 11:17 11:19 2m 4
SMTWTFS
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express... Exp ER 11:48 11:52 4m 4,5
SMTWTFS
13026 Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Ex... Exp ER 12:28 12:30 2m 4
SMTWTFS
19413 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Exp... Exp WR 12:28 12:30 2m 4
SMTWTFS
13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Expr... Exp ER 12:31 12:33 2m 4
SMTWTFS
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 12:33 12:35 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12988 Ajmer - Sealdah SuperFast... SF NWR 12:46 12:48 2m 4
SMTWTFS
19608 Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata E... Exp NWR 12:59 13:01 2m 4
SMTWTFS
63515 Barddhaman Jn-Asansol Jn ... MEMU ER 13:03 13:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15233 Maithili Express Exp ECR 13:18 13:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15235 Howrah - Darbhanga Weekly... Exp ECR 13:18 13:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15271 Howrah - Muzaffarpur JanS... Exp ECR 13:18 13:20 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
63518 Asansol Jn-Barddhaman Jn ... MEMU ER 13:21 13:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
13418 Malda - Digha Express... Exp ER 13:35 13:55 20m 1
SMTWTFS
15640 Kamakhya - Puri Express... Exp NFR 13:35 13:55 20m 1
SMTWTFS
15942 Dibrugarh - Jhajha Weekly... Exp NFR 13:35 13:55 20m 1
SMTWTFS
12372 Jaisalmer - Howrah SF Exp... SF ER 13:47 13:49 2m 4
SMTWTFS
02382 Poorva Superfast Express ... Spec ER 14:06 14:08 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12382 Poorva Express SF ER 14:11 14:13 2m 4
SMTWTFS
63517 Bardddhaman-Asansol Jn ME... MEMU ER 14:13 14:16 3m 2,,3
SMTWTFS
12380 Jallianwalabagh Express... SF ER 14:22 14:24 2m 4
SMTWTFS
13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Expr... Exp ER 14:25 14:27 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12304 Poorva Express SF ER 14:26 14:28 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12330 West Bengal Sampark Krant... SKr ER 14:27 14:29 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12320 Agra Cantt - Kolkata SF E... SF ER 14:28 14:30 2m 4
SMTWTFS
13025 Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Ex... Exp ER 14:37 14:39 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63520 Asansol Jn-Barddhaman Jn ... MEMU ER 14:46 14:49 3m 4
SMTWTFS
13137 Kolkata - Azamgarh Weekly... Exp ER 14:55 14:57 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19607 Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) E... Exp NWR 14:55 14:57 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22322 Hool Express SF ER 15:04 15:05 1m 4
SMTWTFS
11448 Shaktipunj Express Exp WCR 15:13 15:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12329 West Bengal Sampark Krant... SKr ER 15:29 15:31 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12319 Kolkata - Agra Cantt SF E... SF ER 15:29 15:31 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12379 Jallianwalabagh Express... SF ER 15:29 15:31 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19414 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Exp... Exp WR 15:29 15:31 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 15:49 15:51 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12023 Howrah-Patna Jan Shatabdi... JShtb ECR 15:58 16:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12354 Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly ... SF ER 16:14 16:16 2m 4
SMTWTFS
63519 Barddhaman Jn-Asansol Jn ... MEMU ER 16:18 16:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13105 Sealdah - Ballia Express... Exp ER 16:33 16:35 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02023 Howrah - Patna Jan Shatab... Spec ECR 16:43 16:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
63522 Asansol Jn-Barddhaman Jn ... MEMU ER 16:58 17:00 2m 4,5
SMTWTFS
63521 Barddhaman Jn-Asansol Jn ... MEMU ER 17:05 17:07 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13049 Howrah - Amritsar Express... Exp ER 17:17 17:19 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22611 MGR Chennai Central - New... SF SR 17:25 17:45 20m 1
SMTWTFS
13425 Malda - Surat Express... Exp ER 17:25 17:45 20m 1
SMTWTFS
63524 Asansol -Barddhaman Memu... MEMU ER 17:37 17:39 2m 4
SMTWTFS
15047 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 17:38 17:43 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15049 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 17:41 17:43 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15051 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 17:41 17:43 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22388 Black Diamond Express... SF ECR 18:21 18:23 2m 4
SMTWTFS
63523 Barddhaman Jn-Asansol Jn ... MEMU ER 18:22 18:23 1m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Wee... ACSF NFR 18:43 19:03 20m 1
SMTWTFS
12313 Sealdah - New Delhi Rajdh... Raj ER 18:48 18:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63504 Hatia - Barddhaman MEMU... MEMU ER 18:55 18:57 2m 4
SMTWTFS
13021 Mithila Express Exp ER 19:04 19:09 5m 3
SMTWTFS
53045 Mayurakshi Fast Passenger... Pass ER 19:13 19:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12020 Ranchi - Howrah Shatabdi ... Shtb ER 19:14 19:16 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12339 Coalfield Express SF ER 19:24 19:26 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12175 Howrah - Gwalior Chambal ... SF NCR 19:52 19:54 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12177 Howrah - Mathura Chambal ... SF NCR 19:52 19:54 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22912 Shipra Express SF WR 19:52 19:54 2m 3
SMTWTFS
20975 Howrah - Agra Cantt Chamb... SF NCR 19:52 19:54 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12383 Sealdah-Asansol SF InterC... SF ER 20:02 20:03 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12341 Agnibina (Bidhan) Express... SF ER 20:22 20:24 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63525 Barddhaman Jn-Asansol Jn ... MEMU ER 21:02 21:04 2m 2,,3
SMTWTFS
63528 Asansol Durgapur MEMU... MEMU ER 21:10 - - 1,,2
SMTWTFS
13005 Howrah - Amritsar Punjab ... Exp ER 21:13 21:16 3m 3
SMTWTFS
13185 Ganga Sagar Express Exp ER 21:27 21:32 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12311 Kalka Mail SF ER 21:43 21:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
53050 Mokama - Howrah Passenger... Pass ER 21:48 21:53 5m 5
SMTWTFS
12333 Vibhuti Express SF ER 22:03 22:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12359 Kolkata - Patna Garib Rat... GR ER 22:12 22:14 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13121 Kolkata - Ghazipur City E... Exp ER 22:17 22:19 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63527 Durgapur - Asansol MEMU... MEMU ER - 22:25 - 1,2
SMTWTFS
63526 Asansol Barddhaman MEMU... MEMU ER 22:34 22:39 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12351 Howrah - Rajendra Nagar P... SF ECR 22:38 22:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13124 Sitamarhi - Sealdah Expre... Exp ER 22:55 23:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
13131-Slip Kolkata - Giridih Express... Exp ER 23:01 23:03 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13131 Kolkata - Patna Express... Exp ER 23:01 23:03 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13106 Ballia - Sealdah Express... Exp ER 23:10 23:12 2m 4
SMTWTFS
13136 Jaynagar - Kolkata Weekly... Exp ER 23:25 23:27 2m 4
SMTWTFS
13138 Azamgarh - Kolkata Weekly... Exp ER 23:25 23:27 2m 4
SMTWTFS
13156 Mithilanchal Express Exp ER 23:25 23:27 2m 4
SMTWTFS
13158 Tirhut Express Exp ER 23:25 23:27 2m 4
SMTWTFS
13009 Doon Express Exp ER 23:27 23:29 2m 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Durgapur by train, get complete information about DGR / Durgapur station, nearest airport to Durgapur. Complete list of trains to and from Durgapur

Loading...
Durgapur