13027 / Howrah - Azimganj Kaviguru Express
हावड़ा - अजीमगंज कविगुरु एक्सप्रेस

Today Departure from Howrah Junction is cancelled
The following table shows the schedule of 13027/Howrah - Azimganj Kaviguru Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Howrah Junction
.
Departs @ 22:40 (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:20 +1 night (Azimganj Junction)
SMTWTFS

Howrah - Azimganj Kaviguru Express (13027) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. HWH Howrah Junction 22:40 - 1 0.0 1 ER
2. BDC Bandel Junction 23:28 23:30 2m 1,2 39.5 1 ER
3. BWN Barddhaman Junction 00:38 00:40 2m 1,2 107.1 2 ER
4. BHP Bolpur Shantiniketan 01:26 01:28 2m 1 159.0 2 ER
5. AMP Ahmedpur Junction 01:47 01:48 1m 1 178.4 2 ER
6. SNT Sainthia Junction 01:59 02:01 2m 3 191.6 2 ER
7. RPH Rampur Hat 02:37 02:39 2m 3 219.5 2 ER
8. NHT Nalhati Junction 02:58 03:00 2m 1A 233.5 2 ER
9. MGAE Morgram 03:22 03:23 1m 2 252.4 2 ER
10. SDI Sagardighi 03:34 03:35 1m - 260.0 2 ER
11. AZ Azimganj Junction 04:20 - 3 278.9 2 ER
Last Updated: 10-Jul-19 12:56 IST
13027 / Howrah - Azimganj Kaviguru Express (हावड़ा - अजीमगंज कविगुरु एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Howrah Junction and Azimganj Junction. The train leaves from Howrah Junction on at 22:40 hrs and reaches Azimganj Junction at 04:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from Howrah Junction, crosses 9 railway station and terminates at Azimganj Junction. It takes 5 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 279 kilometers.

The return train is 13028.
Loading...