13028 / Azimganj - Howrah Kaviguru Express
अजीमगंज - हावड़ा कवीगुरु एक्सप्रेस

Today Departure from Azimganj Junction is cancelled
The following table shows the schedule of 13028/Azimganj - Howrah Kaviguru Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Azimganj Junction
.
Departs @ 07:50 (Azimganj Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:10 (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS

Azimganj - Howrah Kaviguru Express (13028) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. AZ Azimganj Junction 07:50 - 1 0.0 1 ER
2. SDI Sagardighi 08:13 08:14 1m 1 18.9 1 ER
3. MGAE Morgram 08:26 08:27 1m 1 26.5 1 ER
4. NHT Nalhati Junction 08:54 08:56 2m 1B 45.4 1 ER
5. RPH Rampur Hat 09:13 09:15 2m 3 59.4 1 ER
6. SNT Sainthia Junction 09:43 09:44 1m 4 87.3 1 ER
7. AMP Ahmedpur Junction 09:57 09:58 1m 2 100.6 1 ER
8. BHP Bolpur Shantiniketan 10:16 10:18 2m 2 119.9 1 ER
9. BWN Barddhaman Junction 11:38 11:40 2m 5,6 171.8 1 ER
10. BDC Bandel Junction 12:48 12:50 2m 3 239.4 1 ER
11. HWH Howrah Junction 14:10 - 1 278.9 1 ER
Last Updated: 10-Jul-19 12:57 IST
13028 / Azimganj - Howrah Kaviguru Express (अजीमगंज - हावड़ा कवीगुरु एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Azimganj Junction and Howrah Junction. The train leaves from Azimganj Junction on at 07:50 hrs and reaches Howrah Junction at 14:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Azimganj Junction, crosses 9 railway station and terminates at Howrah Junction. It takes 6 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 279 kilometers.

The return train is 13027.
Loading...