16176 / Karaikkal - Chennai Egmore Kamban Express
कारैक्काल - चेन्नई एग्मोर कंबन एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 16176/Karaikkal - Chennai Egmore Kamban Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Karaikal
.
Departs @ 21:00 (Karaikal)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:15 +1 night (Chennai Egmore)
SMTWTFS

Karaikkal - Chennai Egmore Kamban Express (16176) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KIK Karaikal 21:00 - 3 0.0 1 SR
2. NCR Nagore 21:14 21:15 1m 1 11.2 1 SR
3. NGT Nagappattinam Junction 21:28 21:38 10m 2 18.3 1 SR
4. TVR Thiruvarur Junction 22:15 22:25 10m 1 41.6 1 SR
5. PEM Peralam Junction 22:50 22:51 1m 1 64.6 1 SR
6. MV Mayiladuturai Junction 23:15 23:20 5m 1 80.3 1 SR
7. SY Sirkazhi 23:46 23:47 1m 1 100.3 1 SR
8. CDM Chidambaram 00:03 00:05 2m 1 117.3 2 SR
9. CUPJ Cuddalore Port Junction 00:40 00:42 2m 1 155.8 2 SR
10. TDPR Tirupadripuliyur 00:48 00:50 2m 1 159.9 2 SR
11. VM Villupuram Junction 02:05 02:15 10m 5 202.6 2 SR
12. TMV Tindivanam 02:49 02:50 1m 1 239.9 2 SR
13. MLMR Melmaruvattur 03:14 03:15 1m 4 270.0 2 SR
14. CGL Chengalpattu Junction 03:48 03:50 2m 6 305.6 2 SR
15. TBM Tambaram 04:19 04:20 1m 6 336.6 2 SR
16. MS Chennai Egmore 05:15 - 6 361.1 2 SR
Last Updated: 19-Jul-19 22:56 IST
Reversals
TVR/Thiruvarur Junction

16176 / Karaikkal - Chennai Egmore Kamban Express (कारैक्काल - चेन्नई एग्मोर कंबन एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Karaikal and Chennai Egmore. The train leaves from Karaikal on at 21:00 hrs and reaches Chennai Egmore at 05:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Karaikal, crosses 14 railway station and terminates at Chennai Egmore. It takes 8 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 361 kilometers.

The return train is 16175.
Loading...