TVR / Thiruvarur Junction
तिरुवारूर जंक्शन

Thiruvarur Junction (तिरुवारूर जंक्शन), station code TVR, is a railway station in Tiruvallur district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Tiruchirappalli Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Thiruvarur Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Thiruvarur Junction have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Thiruvarur Junction (TVR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
17316 Nagappattinam - Vasco-Da-... Exp SWR 00:53 00:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16175 Chennai Egmore - Karaikka... Exp SR 03:00 03:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
06035 Ernakulam - Velankanni Fa... Exp SR 03:40 03:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
16179 Mannai Express Exp SR 04:08 04:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17408 Pamani Express Exp SCR 06:22 06:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
16530 Karaikal - SMVT Bengaluru... Exp SWR 06:35 06:45 10m 2
SMTWTFS
56871 Mayiladuthurai - Thiruvar... Pass SR 07:25 - - 2
SMTWTFS
76812 Thanjavur-Karaikkal DEMU... DEMU SR 07:35 07:45 10m 3
SMTWTFS
06832 Thanjavur - Karaikal DEMU... DEMU SER 07:58 08:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
76851 Karaikal - Tiruchchirappa... DEMU SR 08:05 08:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
56872 Thiruvarur - Mayiladuthur... Pass SR - 08:10 - 2
SMTWTFS
06839 Nagappattinam - Tiruchchi... DEMU SR 08:13 08:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
06688 Thiruvarur - Mayiladutura... Exp SR - 08:15 - -
SMTWTFS
56714 Tiruchirapalli - Karaikal... Pass SR 09:15 09:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
56034 Mannargudi-Mayiladuthurai... Pass SR 09:28 09:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06404 Mannargudi - Mayiladutura... Exp SR 09:28 09:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
16188 Ernakulam - Karaikkal Tea... Exp SR 09:58 10:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
17315 Vasco-Da-Gama - Nagappatt... Exp SWR 10:23 10:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
76854 Tiruchchirappalli - Karai... DEMU SR 12:50 12:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06880 Tiruchchirappalli - Karai... DEMU SR 12:58 13:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
06457 Karaikal - Thanjavur Expr... Exp SR 13:45 13:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
22674 Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Ko... SF SR 13:58 14:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
56711 Karaikal - Tiruchirapalli... Pass SR 14:05 14:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22673 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannarg... SF SR 15:13 15:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
07695 Secunderabad - Ramanathap... Exp SCR 15:15 15:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
07696 Ramanathapuram - Secunder... Exp SCR 15:15 15:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
11018 Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Wee... Exp CR 15:25 15:35 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
76853 Karaikal - Tiruchchirappa... DEMU SR 16:13 16:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11017 Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Wee... Exp CR 17:00 17:10 10m 2
SMTWTFS
16187 Karaikkal - Ernakulam Tea... Exp SR 17:30 17:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
56033 Mayiladuthurai-Mannargudi... Pass SR 17:35 17:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
06403 Mayiladuturai - Mannargud... Exp SR 18:05 18:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
56879 Mayiladuthurai - Thiruvar... Pass SR 19:10 - - 2
SMTWTFS
76815 Karaikkal Thanjavur DEMU... DEMU SR 19:10 19:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
06840 Tiruchchirappalli - Nagap... DEMU SR 19:13 19:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
06695 Mayiladuturai - Thiruvaru... Exp SR 19:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
76852 Tiruchchirappalli - Karai... DEMU SR 19:15 19:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
06835 Karaikal - Thanjavur DEMU... DEMU SER 19:20 19:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
06036 Velankanni - Ernakulam Fa... Exp SR 19:50 20:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
56880 Thiruvarur - Mayiladuthur... Pass SR - 20:05 - 2
SMTWTFS
16529 SMVT Bengaluru - Karaikal... Exp SWR 20:50 21:00 10m 2
SMTWTFS
17407 Pamani Express Exp SCR 20:58 21:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
16176 Karaikkal - Chennai Egmor... Exp SR 22:30 22:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
16180 Mannai Express Exp SR 23:18 23:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Thiruvarur Junction by train, get complete information about TVR / Thiruvarur Junction station, nearest airport to Thiruvarur Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Thiruvarur Junction

Loading...
Thiruvarur Junction