30111 / Ballygunge Jn- Barrackpore Local (via BBD Bagh)
बालिगंज - बैरकपुर लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 30111/Ballygunge Jn- Barrackpore Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Ballygunge Junction.
Departs @ 18:14 (Ballygunge Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:18 (Barrackpore)
SMTWTFS

Ballygunge Jn- Barrackpore Local (30111) Schedule

Last Updated: 06-Nov-17 15:19 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BLN Ballygunge Junction 18:14 - 3 0.0 1 ER
2. LKF Lake Gardens 18:19 18:20 1m 2 2.6 1 ER
3. TLG Tollygunge 18:21 18:22 1m 1 3.4 1 ER
4. NACC New Alipur 18:24 18:25 1m 1 4.6 1 ER
5. MJT Majerhat 18:30 18:42 12m 4 6.2 1 ER
6. RMTR Remount Road 18:43 18:44 1m 1 7.2 1 ER
7. KIRP Khidirpur 18:46 18:47 1m 1 8.6 1 ER
8. PPGT Princep Ghat 18:53 19:05 12m 2 11.3 1 ER
9. EDG Eden Gardens 19:08 19:09 1m 1 12.6 1 ER
10. BBDB Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh 19:15 19:22 7m 2 14.1 1 ER
11. BZB Barra Bazar 19:24 19:25 1m 1 15.6 1 ER
12. SOLA Sovabazar Ahiritola 19:27 19:28 1m 1 16.6 1 ER
13. BBR Bagbazar 19:30 19:31 1m 1 17.9 1 ER
14. TALA Tala 19:34 19:35 1m 1 19.6 1 ER
15. KOAA Kolkata 19:41 19:42 1m 1 20.3 1 ER
16. PTKR Patipukur 19:46 19:47 1m 1 22.6 1 ER
17. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 19:52 19:53 1m 5 24.2 1 ER
18. BLH Belgharia 19:57 19:58 1m 3 28.8 1 ER
19. AGP Agarpara 20:00 20:01 1m 3 31.2 1 ER
20. SEP Sodpur 20:03 20:04 1m 3 33.0 1 ER
21. KDH Khardaha 20:07 20:08 1m 3 35.9 1 ER
22. TGH Titagarh 20:10 20:11 1m 3 37.7 1 ER
23. BP Barrackpore 20:18 - 1A 39.8 1 ER
30111 / Ballygunge Jn- Barrackpore Local (बालिगंज - बैरकपुर लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Ballygunge Junction and Barrackpore. The train leaves from Ballygunge Junction on at 18:14 hrs and reaches Barrackpore at 20:18 hrs

The train, during its journey from Ballygunge Junction, crosses 21 railway station and terminates at Barrackpore. It takes 2 hours and 04 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 40 kilometers.

The return train is 30312.