30312 / Barasat - Majerhat Local
बारासात - मजेर्हत लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 30312/Barasat - Majerhat Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Barasat Junction
.
Departs @ 15:50 (Barasat Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:18 (Majerhat)
SMTWTFS

Barasat - Majerhat Local (30312) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BT Barasat Junction 15:50 - - 0.0 1 ER
2. HHR Hridaypur 15:51 15:52 1m - 2.0 1 ER
3. MMG Madhyamgram 15:54 15:55 1m 1 4.6 1 ER
4. NBE New Barrackpore 15:57 15:58 1m - 5.8 1 ER
5. BRPK Bisharpara Kodaliya 16:00 16:01 1m - 7.4 1 ER
6. BBT Birati 16:03 16:04 1m - 8.8 1 ER
7. DGNR Durganagar 16:06 16:07 1m - 10.6 1 ER
8. DDC Dum Dum Cantonment 16:09 16:10 1m - 12.3 1 ER
9. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 16:20 16:21 1m 5 15.2 1 ER
10. PTKR Patipukur 16:25 16:26 1m 1 16.8 1 ER
11. KOAA Kolkata 16:30 16:31 1m 1 19.1 1 ER
12. TALA Tala 16:32 16:33 1m - 19.8 1 ER
13. BBR Bagbazar 16:38 16:39 1m - 21.5 1 ER
14. SOLA Sovabazar Ahiritola 16:41 16:42 1m 1 22.8 1 ER
15. BZB Barra Bazar 16:44 16:45 1m 1 23.8 1 ER
16. BBDB Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh 16:51 16:55 4m - 25.4 1 ER
17. EDG Eden Gardens 16:59 17:00 1m 1 26.9 1 ER
18. PPGT Princep Ghat 17:05 17:06 1m - 28.1 1 ER
19. KIRP Khidirpur 17:10 17:11 1m 1 30.9 1 ER
20. RMTR Remount Road 17:13 17:14 1m 1 32.2 1 ER
21. MJT Majerhat 17:18 - 4 33.2 1 ER
Last Updated: 20-Jul-19 19:12 IST
30312 / Barasat - Majerhat Local (बारासात - मजेर्हत लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Barasat Junction and Majerhat. The train leaves from Barasat Junction on at 15:50 hrs and reaches Majerhat at 17:18 hrs

The train, during its journey from Barasat Junction, crosses 19 railway station and terminates at Majerhat. It takes 1 hours and 28 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 33 kilometers.

The return train is 30351.
Loading...