30121 / Majerhat - Naihati Local (via Princep Ghat)
माझेरहाट - नैहाटी लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 30121/Majerhat - Naihati Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Majerhat
.
Departs @ 10:53 (Majerhat)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:56 (Naihati Junction)
SMTWTFS

Majerhat - Naihati Local (30121) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MJT Majerhat 10:53 - 4 0.0 1 ER
2. RMTR Remount Road 10:55 10:56 1m 1 1.0 1 ER
3. KIRP Khidirpur 10:58 10:59 1m 1 2.3 1 ER
4. PPGT Princep Ghat 11:03 11:04 1m 1 5.1 1 ER
5. EDG Eden Gardens 11:09 11:10 1m 1 6.3 1 ER
6. BBDB Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh 11:12 11:23 11m - 7.8 1 ER
7. BZB Barra Bazar 11:27 11:28 1m 1 9.4 1 ER
8. SOLA Sovabazar Ahiritola 11:31 11:32 1m 1 10.4 1 ER
9. BBR Bagbazar 11:34 11:35 1m - 11.7 1 ER
10. TALA Tala 11:40 11:41 1m - 13.4 1 ER
11. KOAA Kolkata 11:46 11:47 1m 1 14.1 1 ER
12. PTKR Patipukur 11:52 11:53 1m 1 16.4 1 ER
13. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 12:03 12:04 1m 3 18.0 1 ER
14. BLH Belgharia 12:10 12:11 1m - 22.5 1 ER
15. AGP Agarpara 12:12 12:13 1m - 24.9 1 ER
16. SEP Sodpur 12:15 12:16 1m - 26.7 1 ER
17. KDH Khardaha 12:20 12:21 1m - 29.7 1 ER
18. TGH Titagarh 12:23 12:24 1m - 31.5 1 ER
19. BP Barrackpore 12:27 12:28 1m 3 33.6 1 ER
20. PTF Palta 12:30 12:31 1m - 36.1 1 ER
21. IP Ichhapur 12:33 12:34 1m - 38.2 1 ER
22. SNR Shyamnagar 12:37 12:38 1m - 41.3 1 ER
23. JGDL Jagadal 12:41 12:42 1m - 44.3 1 ER
24. KNR Kankinara 12:46 12:47 1m - 46.3 1 ER
25. NH Naihati Junction 12:56 - 1 49.0 1 ER
Last Updated: 20-Jul-19 15:32 IST
30121 / Majerhat - Naihati Local (माझेरहाट - नैहाटी लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Majerhat and Naihati Junction. The train leaves from Majerhat on at 10:53 hrs and reaches Naihati Junction at 12:56 hrs

The train, during its journey from Majerhat, crosses 23 railway station and terminates at Naihati Junction. It takes 2 hours and 03 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 49 kilometers.

The return train is 31430.
Loading...