30123 / Majerhat - Naihati Local
माझेरहाट - नैहाटी लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 30123/Majerhat - Naihati Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Majerhat
.
Departs @ 19:43 (Majerhat)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:22 (Naihati Junction)
SMTWTFS

Majerhat - Naihati Local (30123) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MJT Majerhat 19:43 - 4 0.0 1 ER
2. RMTR Remount Road 19:44 19:45 1m 1 1.0 1 ER
3. KIRP Khidirpur 19:47 19:48 1m 1 2.3 1 ER
4. PPGT Princep Ghat 19:53 19:54 1m 1 5.1 1 ER
5. EDG Eden Gardens 19:58 19:59 1m 1 6.3 1 ER
6. BBDB Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh 20:03 20:04 1m 1 7.8 1 ER
7. BZB Barra Bazar 20:07 20:08 1m 1 9.4 1 ER
8. SOLA Sovabazar Ahiritola 20:10 20:11 1m 1 10.4 1 ER
9. BBR Bagbazar 20:13 20:14 1m 2 11.7 1 ER
10. TALA Tala 20:17 20:18 1m 1 13.4 1 ER
11. KOAA Kolkata 20:22 20:23 1m 1 14.1 1 ER
12. PTKR Patipukur 20:27 20:28 1m 1 16.4 1 ER
13. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 20:32 20:33 1m 3 18.0 1 ER
14. BLH Belgharia 20:37 20:38 1m 3 22.5 1 ER
15. AGP Agarpara 20:40 20:41 1m 3 24.9 1 ER
16. SEP Sodpur 20:43 20:44 1m 3 26.7 1 ER
17. KDH Khardaha 20:47 20:48 1m 3 29.7 1 ER
18. TGH Titagarh 20:50 20:51 1m 3 31.5 1 ER
19. BP Barrackpore 20:54 20:55 1m 3 33.6 1 ER
20. PTF Palta 20:57 20:58 1m 3 36.1 1 ER
21. IP Ichhapur 21:00 21:01 1m 3 38.2 1 ER
22. SNR Shyamnagar 21:04 21:05 1m 3 41.3 1 ER
23. JGDL Jagadal 21:08 21:09 1m 2 44.3 1 ER
24. KNR Kankinara 21:10 21:11 1m 3 46.3 1 ER
25. NH Naihati Junction 21:22 - 1 49.0 1 ER
Last Updated: 20-Jul-19 15:33 IST
30123 / Majerhat - Naihati Local (माझेरहाट - नैहाटी लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Majerhat and Naihati Junction. The train leaves from Majerhat on at 19:43 hrs and reaches Naihati Junction at 21:22 hrs

The train, during its journey from Majerhat, crosses 23 railway station and terminates at Naihati Junction. It takes 1 hours and 39 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 49 kilometers.

The return train is 30154.
Loading...