30351 / Majerhat - Barasat Jn Local
माझेरहाट - बारासात जंक्शन लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 30351/Majerhat - Barasat Jn Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Majerhat
.
Departs @ 10:20 (Majerhat)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:56 (Barasat Junction)
SMTWTFS

Majerhat - Barasat Jn Local (30351) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MJT Majerhat 10:20 - 4 0.0 1 ER
2. RMTR Remount Road 10:20 10:21 1m 1 1.0 1 ER
3. KIRP Khidirpur 10:23 10:24 1m 1 2.3 1 ER
4. PPGT Princep Ghat 10:24 10:25 1m - 5.1 1 ER
5. EDG Eden Gardens 10:36 10:37 1m 1 6.3 1 ER
6. BBDB Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh 10:41 10:50 9m - 7.8 1 ER
7. BZB Barra Bazar 10:53 10:54 1m 1 9.4 1 ER
8. SOLA Sovabazar Ahiritola 10:57 10:58 1m 1 10.4 1 ER
9. BBR Bagbazar 11:00 11:01 1m - 11.7 1 ER
10. TALA Tala 11:05 11:06 1m - 13.4 1 ER
11. KOAA Kolkata 11:09 11:10 1m 1 14.1 1 ER
12. PTKR Patipukur 11:13 11:14 1m 1 16.4 1 ER
13. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 11:22 11:23 1m 3 18.0 1 ER
14. DDC Dum Dum Cantonment 11:29 11:30 1m - 20.9 1 ER
15. DGNR Durganagar 11:32 11:33 1m - 22.6 1 ER
16. BBT Birati 11:35 11:36 1m - 24.4 1 ER
17. BRPK Bisharpara Kodaliya 11:38 11:39 1m - 25.8 1 ER
18. NBE New Barrackpore 11:41 11:42 1m - 27.4 1 ER
19. MMG Madhyamgram 11:47 11:48 1m - 28.6 1 ER
20. HHR Hridaypur 11:51 11:52 1m - 31.1 1 ER
21. BT Barasat Junction 11:56 - - 33.2 1 ER
Last Updated: 20-Jul-19 19:18 IST
30351 / Majerhat - Barasat Jn Local (माझेरहाट - बारासात जंक्शन लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Majerhat and Barasat Junction. The train leaves from Majerhat on at 10:20 hrs and reaches Barasat Junction at 11:56 hrs

The train, during its journey from Majerhat, crosses 19 railway station and terminates at Barasat Junction. It takes 1 hours and 36 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 33 kilometers.

The return train is 30312.
Loading...