30332 / Habra - Majerhat Local (via Tala)
हाबरा - माझेरहाट लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 30332/Habra - Majerhat Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Habra
.
Departs @ 14:15 (Habra)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:29 (Majerhat)
SMTWTFS

Habra - Majerhat Local (30332) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. HB Habra 14:15 - - 0.0 1 ER
2. ASKR Ashok Nagar Road 14:18 14:19 1m - 3.4 1 ER
3. GUMA Guma 14:22 14:23 1m - 7.0 1 ER
4. BIRA Bira 14:26 14:27 1m - 10.5 1 ER
5. DTK Dattapukur 14:31 14:32 1m - 14.6 1 ER
6. BMG Bamangachhi 14:35 14:36 1m - 18.3 1 ER
7. BT Barasat Junction 14:46 14:47 1m 3 22.2 1 ER
8. HHR Hridaypur 14:49 14:50 1m - 24.2 1 ER
9. MMG Madhyamgram 14:52 14:53 1m - 26.8 1 ER
10. NBE New Barrackpore 14:55 14:56 1m - 28.0 1 ER
11. BRPK Bisharpara Kodaliya 14:58 14:59 1m - 29.6 1 ER
12. BBT Birati 15:01 15:02 1m - 31.0 1 ER
13. DGNR Durganagar 15:04 15:05 1m - 32.8 1 ER
14. DDC Dum Dum Cantonment 15:07 15:08 1m - 34.5 1 ER
15. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 15:15 15:16 1m 5 37.4 1 ER
16. PTKR Patipukur 15:19 15:20 1m 1 39.0 1 ER
17. KOAA Kolkata 15:24 15:25 1m 1 41.3 1 ER
18. TALA Tala 15:28 15:29 1m 1 42.0 1 ER
19. BBR Bagbazar 15:31 15:32 1m - 43.7 1 ER
20. SOLA Sovabazar Ahiritola 15:34 15:35 1m 1 45.0 1 ER
21. BZB Barra Bazar 15:37 15:38 1m 1 46.0 1 ER
22. BBDB Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh 15:44 16:00 16m - 47.6 1 ER
23. EDG Eden Gardens 16:02 16:03 1m 1 49.1 1 ER
24. PPGT Princep Ghat 16:08 16:09 1m - 50.3 1 ER
25. KIRP Khidirpur 16:13 16:14 1m 1 53.1 1 ER
26. RMTR Remount Road 16:16 16:17 1m 1 54.4 1 ER
27. MJT Majerhat 16:29 - 4 55.4 1 ER
Last Updated: 20-Jul-19 19:16 IST
30332 / Habra - Majerhat Local (हाबरा - माझेरहाट लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Habra and Majerhat. The train leaves from Habra on at 14:15 hrs and reaches Majerhat at 16:29 hrs

The train, during its journey from Habra, crosses 25 railway station and terminates at Majerhat. It takes 2 hours and 14 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 55 kilometers.

The return train is 30333.
Loading...