30333 / Majerhat - Habra Local (via Tala)
माझेरहाट - हाबरा लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 30333/Majerhat - Habra Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Majerhat
.
Departs @ 11:48 (Majerhat)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:50 (Habra)
SMTWTFS

Majerhat - Habra Local (30333) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MJT Majerhat 11:48 - 4 0.0 1 ER
2. RMTR Remount Road 11:49 11:50 1m 1 1.0 1 ER
3. KIRP Khidirpur 11:52 11:53 1m 1 2.3 1 ER
4. PPGT Princep Ghat 11:58 11:59 1m - 5.1 1 ER
5. EDG Eden Gardens 12:03 12:04 1m 1 6.3 1 ER
6. BBDB Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh 12:08 12:15 7m 1 7.8 1 ER
7. BZB Barra Bazar 12:18 12:19 1m 1 9.4 1 ER
8. SOLA Sovabazar Ahiritola 12:22 12:23 1m 1 10.4 1 ER
9. BBR Bagbazar 12:25 12:26 1m - 11.7 1 ER
10. TALA Tala 12:30 12:31 1m - 13.4 1 ER
11. KOAA Kolkata 12:33 12:34 1m 1 14.1 1 ER
12. PTKR Patipukur 12:39 12:40 1m 1 16.4 1 ER
13. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 12:46 12:47 1m 5 18.0 1 ER
14. DDC Dum Dum Cantonment 12:53 12:54 1m 2 20.9 1 ER
15. DGNR Durganagar 12:56 12:57 1m - 22.6 1 ER
16. BBT Birati 13:00 13:01 1m - 24.4 1 ER
17. BRPK Bisharpara Kodaliya 13:04 13:05 1m - 25.8 1 ER
18. NBE New Barrackpore 13:07 13:08 1m - 27.4 1 ER
19. MMG Madhyamgram 13:10 13:11 1m - 28.6 1 ER
20. HHR Hridaypur 13:13 13:14 1m - 31.1 1 ER
21. BT Barasat Junction 13:18 13:19 1m - 33.2 1 ER
22. BMG Bamangachhi 13:24 13:25 1m - 37.0 1 ER
23. DTK Dattapukur 13:28 13:29 1m - 40.8 1 ER
24. BIRA Bira 13:33 13:34 1m - 44.9 1 ER
25. GUMA Guma 13:38 13:39 1m - 48.4 1 ER
26. ASKR Ashok Nagar Road 13:42 13:43 1m - 52.0 1 ER
27. HB Habra 13:50 - - 55.4 1 ER
Last Updated: 20-Jul-19 19:16 IST
30333 / Majerhat - Habra Local (माझेरहाट - हाबरा लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Majerhat and Habra. The train leaves from Majerhat on at 11:48 hrs and reaches Habra at 13:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Majerhat, crosses 25 railway station and terminates at Habra. It takes 2 hours and 02 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 55 kilometers.

The return train is 30332.
Loading...