30452 / Sealdah South - Kolkata Local
सियालदह दक्षिण - कोलकाता लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 30452/Sealdah South - Kolkata Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Sealdah.
Departs @ 15:25 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:55 (Kolkata)
SMTWTFS

Sealdah South - Kolkata Local (30452) Schedule

Last Updated: 06-Nov-17 15:19 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SDAH Sealdah 15:25 - 14A 0.0 1 ER
2. PQS Park Circus 15:28 15:29 1m 2 3.0 1 ER
3. BLN Ballygunge Junction 15:33 15:34 1m 2 5.3 1 ER
4. LKF Lake Gardens 15:39 15:40 1m 2 7.9 1 ER
5. TLG Tollygunge 15:42 15:43 1m 1 8.7 1 ER
6. NACC New Alipur 15:45 15:46 1m 1 9.9 1 ER
7. MJT Majerhat 15:53 15:54 1m 4 11.5 1 ER
8. RMTR Remount Road 15:56 15:57 1m 1 12.5 1 ER
9. KIRP Khidirpur 15:59 16:00 1m 1 13.9 1 ER
10. PPGT Princep Ghat 16:06 16:11 5m 2 16.6 1 ER
11. EDG Eden Gardens 16:15 16:16 1m 1 17.9 1 ER
12. BBDB Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh 16:24 16:29 5m 1 19.4 1 ER
13. BZB Barra Bazar 16:32 16:33 1m 1 20.9 1 ER
14. SOLA Sovabazar Ahiritola 16:35 16:36 1m 1 21.9 1 ER
15. BBR Bagbazar 16:39 16:40 1m - 23.2 1 ER
16. TALA Tala 16:44 16:45 1m - 25.0 1 ER
17. KOAA Kolkata 16:55 - 1 25.6 1 ER
30452 / Sealdah South - Kolkata Local (सियालदह दक्षिण - कोलकाता लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Sealdah and Kolkata. The train leaves from Sealdah on at 15:25 hrs and reaches Kolkata at 16:55 hrs

The train, during its journey from Sealdah, crosses 15 railway station and terminates at Kolkata. It takes 1 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 26 kilometers.

The return train is 30451.