31211 / Sealdah - Barrackpore Local
सियालदह - बैरकपुर लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 31211/Sealdah - Barrackpore Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Sealdah
.
Departs @ 05:50 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:28 (Barrackpore)
SMTWTFS

Sealdah - Barrackpore Local (31211) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SDAH Sealdah 05:50 - 3 0.0 1 ER
2. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 05:56 05:57 1m 1 3.6 1 ER
3. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 06:00 06:01 1m 1 6.8 1 ER
4. BLH Belgharia 06:05 06:06 1m 1 11.4 1 ER
5. AGP Agarpara 06:08 06:09 1m 1 13.8 1 ER
6. SEP Sodpur 06:11 06:12 1m 1 15.6 1 ER
7. KDH Khardaha 06:15 06:16 1m 1 18.5 1 ER
8. TGH Titagarh 06:18 06:19 1m 1 20.4 1 ER
9. BP Barrackpore 06:28 - 1A 22.5 1 ER
Last Updated: 21-Jul-19 20:08 IST
31211 / Sealdah - Barrackpore Local (सियालदह - बैरकपुर लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Sealdah and Barrackpore. The train leaves from Sealdah on at 05:50 hrs and reaches Barrackpore at 06:28 hrs

The train, during its journey from Sealdah, crosses 7 railway station and terminates at Barrackpore. It takes 38 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 23 kilometers.

The return train is 31212.
Loading...