31212 / Barrackpore - Sealdah Local
बैरकपुर - सियालदह लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 31212/Barrackpore - Sealdah Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Barrackpore
.
Departs @ 06:40 (Barrackpore)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:23 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS

Barrackpore - Sealdah Local (31212) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BP Barrackpore 06:40 - 1A 0.0 1 ER
2. TGH Titagarh 06:42 06:43 1m - 2.1 1 ER
3. KDH Khardaha 06:45 06:46 1m - 4.0 1 ER
4. SEP Sodpur 06:49 06:50 1m 2 6.9 1 ER
5. AGP Agarpara 06:52 06:53 1m - 8.7 1 ER
6. BLH Belgharia 06:55 06:56 1m - 11.1 1 ER
7. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 07:02 07:03 1m 2 15.6 1 ER
8. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 07:06 07:07 1m 3 18.9 1 ER
9. SDAH Sealdah 07:23 - - 22.5 1 ER
Last Updated: 21-Jul-19 20:09 IST
31212 / Barrackpore - Sealdah Local (बैरकपुर - सियालदह लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Barrackpore and Sealdah. The train leaves from Barrackpore on at 06:40 hrs and reaches Sealdah at 07:23 hrs

The train, during its journey from Barrackpore, crosses 7 railway station and terminates at Sealdah. It takes 43 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 23 kilometers.

The return train is 31211.
Loading...