31223 / Sealdah - Barrackpore Local
सियालदह - बैरकपुर लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 31223/Sealdah - Barrackpore Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Sealdah
.
Departs @ 08:38 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:18 (Barrackpore)
SMTWTFS

Sealdah - Barrackpore Local (31223) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SDAH Sealdah 08:38 - 3 0.0 1 ER
2. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 08:45 08:46 1m 1 3.6 1 ER
3. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 08:50 08:51 1m 1 6.8 1 ER
4. BLH Belgharia 08:55 08:56 1m 1 11.4 1 ER
5. AGP Agarpara 08:58 08:59 1m 1 13.8 1 ER
6. SEP Sodpur 09:01 09:02 1m 1 15.6 1 ER
7. KDH Khardaha 09:05 09:06 1m 1 18.5 1 ER
8. TGH Titagarh 09:08 09:09 1m 1 20.4 1 ER
9. BP Barrackpore 09:18 - 1A 22.5 1 ER
Last Updated: 22-Jul-19 08:41 IST
31223 / Sealdah - Barrackpore Local (सियालदह - बैरकपुर लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Sealdah and Barrackpore. The train leaves from Sealdah on at 08:38 hrs and reaches Barrackpore at 09:18 hrs

The train, during its journey from Sealdah, crosses 7 railway station and terminates at Barrackpore. It takes 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 23 kilometers.

The return train is 30116.
Loading...