31230 / Barrackpore - Sealdah Local
बैरकपुर - सियालदह लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 31230/Barrackpore - Sealdah Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Barrackpore
.
Departs @ 11:00 (Barrackpore)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:42 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS

Barrackpore - Sealdah Local (31230) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BP Barrackpore 11:00 - 1 0.0 1 ER
2. TGH Titagarh 11:02 11:03 1m - 2.1 1 ER
3. KDH Khardaha 11:05 11:06 1m - 4.0 1 ER
4. SEP Sodpur 11:09 11:10 1m - 6.9 1 ER
5. AGP Agarpara 11:12 11:13 1m - 8.7 1 ER
6. BLH Belgharia 11:15 11:16 1m - 11.1 1 ER
7. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 11:21 11:22 1m 2 15.6 1 ER
8. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 11:25 11:26 1m 3 18.9 1 ER
9. SDAH Sealdah 11:42 - - 22.5 1 ER
Last Updated: 22-Jul-19 08:43 IST
31230 / Barrackpore - Sealdah Local (बैरकपुर - सियालदह लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Barrackpore and Sealdah. The train leaves from Barrackpore on at 11:00 hrs and reaches Sealdah at 11:42 hrs

The train, during its journey from Barrackpore, crosses 7 railway station and terminates at Sealdah. It takes 42 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 23 kilometers.

The return train is 31231.
Loading...