31232 / Barrackpore - Sealdah Local
बैरकपुर - सियालदह लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 31232/Barrackpore - Sealdah Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Barrackpore
.
Departs @ 14:42 (Barrackpore)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:20 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS

Barrackpore - Sealdah Local (31232) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BP Barrackpore 14:42 - 1 0.0 1 ER
2. TGH Titagarh 14:44 14:45 1m - 2.1 1 ER
3. KDH Khardaha 14:47 14:48 1m - 4.0 1 ER
4. SEP Sodpur 14:51 14:52 1m - 6.9 1 ER
5. AGP Agarpara 14:54 14:55 1m - 8.7 1 ER
6. BLH Belgharia 14:57 14:58 1m 2 11.1 1 ER
7. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 15:03 15:04 1m - 15.6 1 ER
8. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 15:07 15:08 1m 3 18.9 1 ER
9. SDAH Sealdah 15:20 - - 22.5 1 ER
Last Updated: 22-Jul-19 08:44 IST
31232 / Barrackpore - Sealdah Local (बैरकपुर - सियालदह लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Barrackpore and Sealdah. The train leaves from Barrackpore on at 14:42 hrs and reaches Sealdah at 15:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from Barrackpore, crosses 7 railway station and terminates at Sealdah. It takes 38 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 23 kilometers.

The return train is 31233.
Loading...