31233 / Sealdah - Barrackpore Local
सियालदह - बैरकपुर लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 31233/Sealdah - Barrackpore Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Sealdah
.
Departs @ 13:42 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:22 (Barrackpore)
SMTWTFS

Sealdah - Barrackpore Local (31233) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SDAH Sealdah 13:42 - 3 0.0 1 ER
2. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 13:49 13:50 1m 1 3.6 1 ER
3. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 13:54 13:55 1m 1 6.8 1 ER
4. BLH Belgharia 13:59 14:00 1m 1 11.4 1 ER
5. AGP Agarpara 14:02 14:03 1m - 13.8 1 ER
6. SEP Sodpur 14:05 14:06 1m - 15.6 1 ER
7. KDH Khardaha 14:09 14:10 1m - 18.5 1 ER
8. TGH Titagarh 14:12 14:13 1m - 20.4 1 ER
9. BP Barrackpore 14:22 - 1 22.5 1 ER
Last Updated: 22-Jul-19 08:44 IST
31233 / Sealdah - Barrackpore Local (सियालदह - बैरकपुर लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Sealdah and Barrackpore. The train leaves from Sealdah on at 13:42 hrs and reaches Barrackpore at 14:22 hrs

The train, during its journey from Sealdah, crosses 7 railway station and terminates at Barrackpore. It takes 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 23 kilometers.

The return train is 31232.
Loading...