31234 / Barrackpore - Sealdah Local
बैरकपुर - सियालदह लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 31234/Barrackpore - Sealdah Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Barrackpore
.
Departs @ 15:45 (Barrackpore)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:25 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS

Barrackpore - Sealdah Local (31234) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BP Barrackpore 15:45 - 1 0.0 1 ER
2. TGH Titagarh 15:47 15:48 1m 2 2.1 1 ER
3. KDH Khardaha 15:50 15:51 1m 2 4.0 1 ER
4. SEP Sodpur 15:54 15:55 1m 2 6.9 1 ER
5. AGP Agarpara 15:57 15:58 1m 2 8.7 1 ER
6. BLH Belgharia 16:00 16:01 1m 2 11.1 1 ER
7. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 16:06 16:07 1m 2 15.6 1 ER
8. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 16:10 16:11 1m 3 18.9 1 ER
9. SDAH Sealdah 16:25 - - 22.5 1 ER
Last Updated: 22-Jul-19 08:45 IST
31234 / Barrackpore - Sealdah Local (बैरकपुर - सियालदह लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Barrackpore and Sealdah. The train leaves from Barrackpore on at 15:45 hrs and reaches Sealdah at 16:25 hrs

The train, during its journey from Barrackpore, crosses 7 railway station and terminates at Sealdah. It takes 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 23 kilometers.

The return train is 31235.
Loading...