31235 / Sealdah - Barrackpore Local
सियालदह - बैरकपुर लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 31235/Sealdah - Barrackpore Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Sealdah
.
Departs @ 14:50 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:30 (Barrackpore)
SMTWTFS

Sealdah - Barrackpore Local (31235) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SDAH Sealdah 14:50 - 3 0.0 1 ER
2. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 14:57 14:58 1m 1 3.6 1 ER
3. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 15:02 15:03 1m 1 6.8 1 ER
4. BLH Belgharia 15:07 15:08 1m 1 11.4 1 ER
5. AGP Agarpara 15:10 15:11 1m 1 13.8 1 ER
6. SEP Sodpur 15:13 15:14 1m 1 15.6 1 ER
7. KDH Khardaha 15:17 15:18 1m 1 18.5 1 ER
8. TGH Titagarh 15:20 15:21 1m 1 20.4 1 ER
9. BP Barrackpore 15:30 - 1A 22.5 1 ER
Last Updated: 22-Jul-19 08:45 IST
31235 / Sealdah - Barrackpore Local (सियालदह - बैरकपुर लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Sealdah and Barrackpore. The train leaves from Sealdah on at 14:50 hrs and reaches Barrackpore at 15:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Sealdah, crosses 7 railway station and terminates at Barrackpore. It takes 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 23 kilometers.

The return train is 31234.
Loading...