31236 / Barrackpore - Sealdah Local
बैरकपुर - सियालदह लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 31236/Barrackpore - Sealdah Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Barrackpore
.
Departs @ 18:30 (Barrackpore)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:10 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS

Barrackpore - Sealdah Local (31236) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BP Barrackpore 18:30 - - 0.0 1 ER
2. TGH Titagarh 18:32 18:33 1m - 2.1 1 ER
3. KDH Khardaha 18:35 18:36 1m - 4.0 1 ER
4. SEP Sodpur 18:39 18:40 1m - 6.9 1 ER
5. AGP Agarpara 18:42 18:43 1m - 8.7 1 ER
6. BLH Belgharia 18:45 18:46 1m - 11.1 1 ER
7. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 18:51 18:52 1m - 15.6 1 ER
8. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 18:55 18:56 1m 3 18.9 1 ER
9. SDAH Sealdah 19:10 - - 22.5 1 ER
Last Updated: 22-Jul-19 08:45 IST
31236 / Barrackpore - Sealdah Local (बैरकपुर - सियालदह लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Barrackpore and Sealdah. The train leaves from Barrackpore on at 18:30 hrs and reaches Sealdah at 19:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Barrackpore, crosses 7 railway station and terminates at Sealdah. It takes 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 23 kilometers.

The return train is 31261.
Loading...