31261 / Sealdah- Barrackpore Local
सियालदाह - बैरकपुर लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 31261/Sealdah- Barrackpore Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Sealdah
.
Departs @ 17:37 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:18 (Barrackpore)
SMTWTFS

Sealdah- Barrackpore Local (31261) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SDAH Sealdah 17:37 - - 0.0 1 ER
2. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 17:44 17:45 1m 1 3.6 1 ER
3. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 17:48 17:50 2m 1 6.8 1 ER
4. BLH Belgharia 17:56 17:57 1m - 11.4 1 ER
5. AGP Agarpara 17:59 18:00 1m - 13.8 1 ER
6. SEP Sodpur 18:02 18:03 1m - 15.6 1 ER
7. KDH Khardaha 18:06 18:07 1m - 18.5 1 ER
8. TGH Titagarh 18:09 18:10 1m - 20.4 1 ER
9. BP Barrackpore 18:18 - - 22.5 1 ER
Last Updated: 22-Jul-19 08:48 IST
31261 / Sealdah- Barrackpore Local (सियालदाह - बैरकपुर लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Sealdah and Barrackpore. The train leaves from Sealdah on at 17:37 hrs and reaches Barrackpore at 18:18 hrs

The train, during its journey from Sealdah, crosses 7 railway station and terminates at Barrackpore. It takes 41 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 23 kilometers.

The return train is 31236.
Loading...