31238 / Barrackpore - Sealdah Local
बैरकपुर - सियालदह लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 31238/Barrackpore - Sealdah Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Barrackpore
.
Departs @ 19:25 (Barrackpore)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:05 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS

Barrackpore - Sealdah Local (31238) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BP Barrackpore 19:25 - 1A 0.0 1 ER
2. TGH Titagarh 19:28 19:29 1m 2 2.1 1 ER
3. KDH Khardaha 19:31 19:32 1m 2 4.0 1 ER
4. SEP Sodpur 19:34 19:35 1m 2 6.9 1 ER
5. AGP Agarpara 19:37 19:38 1m 2 8.7 1 ER
6. BLH Belgharia 19:40 19:41 1m 2 11.1 1 ER
7. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 19:46 19:47 1m 2 15.6 1 ER
8. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 19:50 19:51 1m 3 18.9 1 ER
9. SDAH Sealdah 20:05 - - 22.5 1 ER
Last Updated: 22-Jul-19 08:46 IST
31238 / Barrackpore - Sealdah Local (बैरकपुर - सियालदह लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Barrackpore and Sealdah. The train leaves from Barrackpore on at 19:25 hrs and reaches Sealdah at 20:05 hrs

The train, during its journey from Barrackpore, crosses 7 railway station and terminates at Sealdah. It takes 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 23 kilometers.

The return train is 31239.
Loading...