31239 / Sealdah - Barrackpore Local
सियालदह - बैरकपुर लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 31239/Sealdah - Barrackpore Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Sealdah
.
Departs @ 18:28 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:10 (Barrackpore)
SMTWTFS

Sealdah - Barrackpore Local (31239) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SDAH Sealdah 18:28 - - 0.0 1 ER
2. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 18:36 18:37 1m - 3.6 1 ER
3. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 18:41 18:42 1m 1 6.8 1 ER
4. BLH Belgharia 18:47 18:48 1m - 11.4 1 ER
5. AGP Agarpara 18:51 18:52 1m - 13.8 1 ER
6. SEP Sodpur 18:55 18:56 1m - 15.6 1 ER
7. KDH Khardaha 18:59 19:00 1m - 18.5 1 ER
8. TGH Titagarh 19:02 19:03 1m - 20.4 1 ER
9. BP Barrackpore 19:10 - - 22.5 1 ER
Last Updated: 22-Jul-19 08:46 IST
31239 / Sealdah - Barrackpore Local (सियालदह - बैरकपुर लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Sealdah and Barrackpore. The train leaves from Sealdah on at 18:28 hrs and reaches Barrackpore at 19:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Sealdah, crosses 7 railway station and terminates at Barrackpore. It takes 42 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 23 kilometers.

The return train is 31238.
Loading...