31240 / Barrackpore - Sealdah Local
बैरकपुर - सियालदह लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 31240/Barrackpore - Sealdah Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Barrackpore.
Departs @ 20:27 (Barrackpore)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:07 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS

Barrackpore - Sealdah Local (31240) Schedule

Last Updated: 03-Nov-17 04:33 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BP Barrackpore 20:27 - - 0.0 1 ER
2. TGH Titagarh 20:30 20:31 1m - 2.1 1 ER
3. KDH Khardaha 20:33 20:34 1m - 4.0 1 ER
4. SEP Sodpur 20:37 20:38 1m - 6.9 1 ER
5. AGP Agarpara 20:40 20:41 1m - 8.8 1 ER
6. BLH Belgharia 20:43 20:44 1m - 11.2 1 ER
7. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 20:49 20:50 1m - 15.7 1 ER
8. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 20:53 20:54 1m 3 18.9 1 ER
9. SDAH Sealdah 21:07 - - 22.5 1 ER
31240 / Barrackpore - Sealdah Local (बैरकपुर - सियालदह लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Barrackpore and Sealdah. The train leaves from Barrackpore on at 20:27 hrs and reaches Sealdah at 21:07 hrs

The train, during its journey from Barrackpore, crosses 7 railway station and terminates at Sealdah. It takes 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 23 kilometers.

The return train is 31239.