31511 / Sealdah - Shantipur Local
सियालदह - शांतिपुर लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 31511/Sealdah - Shantipur Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Sealdah
.
Departs @ 04:35 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:55 (Shantipur)
SMTWTFS

Sealdah - Shantipur Local (31511) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SDAH Sealdah 04:35 - - 0.0 1 ER
2. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 04:41 04:42 1m 1 3.6 1 ER
3. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 04:45 04:46 1m - 6.8 1 ER
4. BLH Belgharia 04:50 04:51 1m - 11.4 1 ER
5. AGP Agarpara 04:53 04:54 1m - 13.8 1 ER
6. SEP Sodpur 04:56 04:57 1m - 15.6 1 ER
7. KDH Khardaha 05:00 05:01 1m - 18.5 1 ER
8. TGH Titagarh 05:03 05:04 1m - 20.4 1 ER
9. BP Barrackpore 05:07 05:08 1m - 22.5 1 ER
10. PTF Palta 05:10 05:11 1m - 25.0 1 ER
11. IP Ichhapur 05:13 05:14 1m - 27.0 1 ER
12. SNR Shyamnagar 05:17 05:18 1m - 30.2 1 ER
13. JGDL Jagadal 05:21 05:22 1m - 33.2 1 ER
14. KNR Kankinara 05:23 05:24 1m - 35.1 1 ER
15. NH Naihati Junction 05:37 05:38 1m 3 37.8 1 ER
16. HLR Halisahar 05:42 05:43 1m 1 42.0 1 ER
17. KPA Kanchrapara 05:46 05:47 1m 1 45.2 1 ER
18. KYI Kalyani 05:51 05:52 1m 1 48.0 1 ER
19. MPJ Madanpur 05:56 05:57 1m - 53.0 1 ER
20. SMX Simurali 06:00 06:01 1m - 57.4 1 ER
21. PXR Palpara 06:03 06:04 1m - 59.7 1 ER
22. CDH Chakdaha 06:06 06:07 1m 1 61.9 1 ER
23. PDX Payradanga 06:11 06:12 1m - 67.7 1 ER
24. RHA Ranaghat Junction 06:25 06:26 1m 1 73.4 1 ER
25. KLNP Kalinarayanpur Junction 06:32 06:33 1m 3 77.7 1 ER
26. HBE Habibpur 06:36 06:37 1m - 81.4 1 ER
27. FLU Phulia 06:41 06:42 1m - 86.1 1 ER
28. BTKB Bathna Krittibas Halt 06:45 06:46 1m - 90.0 1 ER
29. STB Shantipur 06:55 - 1 93.5 1 ER
Last Updated: 23-Jul-19 11:29 IST
31511 / Sealdah - Shantipur Local (सियालदह - शांतिपुर लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Sealdah and Shantipur. The train leaves from Sealdah on at 04:35 hrs and reaches Shantipur at 06:55 hrs

The train, during its journey from Sealdah, crosses 27 railway station and terminates at Shantipur. It takes 2 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 94 kilometers.

The return train is 31518.
Loading...