31518 / Shantipur - Sealdah Local
शांतिपुर - सियालदह लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 31518/Shantipur - Sealdah Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Shantipur
.
Departs @ 07:28 (Shantipur)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:40 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS

Shantipur - Sealdah Local (31518) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. STB Shantipur 07:28 - 1 0.0 1 ER
2. FLU Phulia 07:34 07:35 1m 1 7.4 1 ER
3. HBE Habibpur 07:39 07:40 1m - 12.1 1 ER
4. KLNP Kalinarayanpur Junction 07:42 07:43 1m 4 15.8 1 ER
5. RHA Ranaghat Junction 07:56 07:57 1m 2 20.0 1 ER
6. PDX Payradanga 08:02 08:03 1m - 25.7 1 ER
7. CDH Chakdaha 08:07 08:08 1m 2 31.5 1 ER
8. PXR Palpara 08:10 08:11 1m - 33.7 1 ER
9. SMX Simurali 08:13 08:14 1m - 36.1 1 ER
10. MPJ Madanpur 08:17 08:18 1m - 40.5 1 ER
11. KYI Kalyani 08:22 08:23 1m 2 45.4 1 ER
12. KPA Kanchrapara 08:25 08:26 1m 2 48.2 1 ER
13. HLR Halisahar 08:27 08:28 1m 2 51.4 1 ER
14. NH Naihati Junction 08:35 08:36 1m 4 55.6 1 ER
15. KNR Kankinara 08:40 08:41 1m 2 58.3 1 ER
16. JGDL Jagadal 08:43 08:44 1m 2 60.3 1 ER
17. SNR Shyamnagar 08:46 08:47 1m - 63.3 1 ER
18. PTF Palta 08:52 08:53 1m - 68.5 1 ER
19. BP Barrackpore 08:57 08:58 1m 2 71.0 1 ER
20. TGH Titagarh 09:00 09:01 1m - 73.1 1 ER
21. SEP Sodpur 09:06 09:07 1m - 77.9 1 ER
22. BLH Belgharia 09:12 09:13 1m - 82.1 1 ER
23. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 09:18 09:19 1m 4 86.6 1 ER
24. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 09:23 09:24 1m 3 89.9 1 ER
25. SDAH Sealdah 09:40 - - 93.5 1 ER
Last Updated: 23-Jul-19 11:32 IST
31518 / Shantipur - Sealdah Local (शांतिपुर - सियालदह लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Shantipur and Sealdah. The train leaves from Shantipur on at 07:28 hrs and reaches Sealdah at 09:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Shantipur, crosses 23 railway station and terminates at Sealdah. It takes 2 hours and 12 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 94 kilometers.

The return train is 31511.
Loading...