31512 / Shantipur - Sealdah Local
शांतिपुर - सियालदह लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 31512/Shantipur - Sealdah Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Shantipur
.
Departs @ 03:22 (Shantipur)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:40 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS

Shantipur - Sealdah Local (31512) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. STB Shantipur 03:22 - 3 0.0 1 ER
2. FLU Phulia 03:27 03:28 1m - 7.4 1 ER
3. HBE Habibpur 03:32 03:33 1m - 12.1 1 ER
4. KLNP Kalinarayanpur Junction 03:36 03:37 1m 4 15.8 1 ER
5. RHA Ranaghat Junction 03:50 03:51 1m 2 20.0 1 ER
6. PDX Payradanga 03:55 03:56 1m - 25.7 1 ER
7. CDH Chakdaha 04:00 04:01 1m 2 31.5 1 ER
8. PXR Palpara 04:03 04:04 1m - 33.7 1 ER
9. SMX Simurali 04:06 04:07 1m - 36.1 1 ER
10. MPJ Madanpur 04:10 04:11 1m - 40.5 1 ER
11. KYI Kalyani 04:15 04:16 1m 2 45.4 1 ER
12. KPA Kanchrapara 04:19 04:20 1m 2 48.2 1 ER
13. HLR Halisahar 04:22 04:23 1m 2 51.4 1 ER
14. NH Naihati Junction 04:33 04:34 1m 4 55.6 1 ER
15. KNR Kankinara 04:38 04:39 1m - 58.3 1 ER
16. JGDL Jagadal 04:41 04:42 1m - 60.3 1 ER
17. SNR Shyamnagar 04:44 04:45 1m - 63.3 1 ER
18. IP Ichhapur 04:48 04:49 1m - 66.4 1 ER
19. PTF Palta 04:51 04:52 1m - 68.5 1 ER
20. BP Barrackpore 04:55 04:56 1m 2 71.0 1 ER
21. TGH Titagarh 04:58 04:59 1m - 73.1 1 ER
22. KDH Khardaha 05:01 05:02 1m - 74.9 1 ER
23. SEP Sodpur 05:05 05:06 1m - 77.9 1 ER
24. AGP Agarpara 05:08 05:09 1m - 79.7 1 ER
25. BLH Belgharia 05:11 05:12 1m - 82.1 1 ER
26. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 05:17 05:18 1m 2 86.6 1 ER
27. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 05:21 05:22 1m 3 89.9 1 ER
28. SDAH Sealdah 05:40 - - 93.5 1 ER
Last Updated: 23-Jul-19 11:30 IST
31512 / Shantipur - Sealdah Local (शांतिपुर - सियालदह लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Shantipur and Sealdah. The train leaves from Shantipur on at 03:22 hrs and reaches Sealdah at 05:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Shantipur, crosses 26 railway station and terminates at Sealdah. It takes 2 hours and 18 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 94 kilometers.

The return train is 31537.
Loading...