31537 / Sealdah - Shantipur Local
सियालदह - शांतिपुर लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 31537/Sealdah - Shantipur Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Sealdah
.
Departs @ 20:45 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:03 (Shantipur)
SMTWTFS

Sealdah - Shantipur Local (31537) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SDAH Sealdah 20:45 - - 0.0 1 ER
2. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 20:51 20:52 1m 1 3.6 1 ER
3. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 20:55 20:56 1m 1 6.8 1 ER
4. BLH Belgharia 21:00 21:01 1m 1 11.4 1 ER
5. AGP Agarpara 21:03 21:04 1m 1 13.8 1 ER
6. SEP Sodpur 21:06 21:07 1m 1 15.6 1 ER
7. KDH Khardaha 21:10 21:11 1m 1 18.5 1 ER
8. TGH Titagarh 21:13 21:14 1m 1 20.4 1 ER
9. BP Barrackpore 21:17 21:18 1m 1 22.5 1 ER
10. PTF Palta 21:20 21:21 1m 1 25.0 1 ER
11. IP Ichhapur 21:23 21:24 1m 1 27.0 1 ER
12. SNR Shyamnagar 21:27 21:28 1m 1 30.2 1 ER
13. JGDL Jagadal 21:31 21:32 1m 1 33.2 1 ER
14. KNR Kankinara 21:35 21:36 1m 1 35.1 1 ER
15. NH Naihati Junction 21:47 21:48 1m 3 37.8 1 ER
16. HLR Halisahar 21:52 21:53 1m 1 42.0 1 ER
17. KPA Kanchrapara 21:56 21:57 1m 1 45.2 1 ER
18. KYI Kalyani 22:00 22:01 1m - 48.0 1 ER
19. MPJ Madanpur 22:05 22:06 1m - 53.0 1 ER
20. SMX Simurali 22:09 22:10 1m - 57.4 1 ER
21. PXR Palpara 22:12 22:13 1m - 59.7 1 ER
22. CDH Chakdaha 22:16 22:17 1m - 61.9 1 ER
23. PDX Payradanga 22:23 22:24 1m - 67.7 1 ER
24. RHA Ranaghat Junction 22:33 22:34 1m 1 73.4 1 ER
25. KLNP Kalinarayanpur Junction 22:41 22:42 1m 3 77.7 1 ER
26. HBE Habibpur 22:46 22:47 1m - 81.4 1 ER
27. FLU Phulia 22:51 22:52 1m - 86.1 1 ER
28. STB Shantipur 23:03 - 2 93.5 1 ER
Last Updated: 23-Jul-19 11:40 IST
31537 / Sealdah - Shantipur Local (सियालदह - शांतिपुर लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Sealdah and Shantipur. The train leaves from Sealdah on at 20:45 hrs and reaches Shantipur at 23:03 hrs

The train, during its journey from Sealdah, crosses 26 railway station and terminates at Shantipur. It takes 2 hours and 18 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 94 kilometers.

The return train is 31512.
Loading...