31513 / Sealdah - Shantipur Local
सियालदह - शांतिपुर लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 31513/Sealdah - Shantipur Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Sealdah
.
Departs @ 06:00 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:15 (Shantipur)
SMTWTFS

Sealdah - Shantipur Local (31513) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SDAH Sealdah 06:00 - - 0.0 1 ER
2. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 06:06 06:07 1m 1 3.6 1 ER
3. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 06:10 06:11 1m 1 6.8 1 ER
4. BLH Belgharia 06:15 06:16 1m 1 11.4 1 ER
5. AGP Agarpara 06:18 06:19 1m - 13.8 1 ER
6. SEP Sodpur 06:21 06:22 1m - 15.6 1 ER
7. KDH Khardaha 06:25 06:26 1m 1 18.5 1 ER
8. TGH Titagarh 06:28 06:29 1m - 20.4 1 ER
9. BP Barrackpore 06:32 06:33 1m 1 22.5 1 ER
10. PTF Palta 06:35 06:36 1m 1 25.0 1 ER
11. IP Ichhapur 06:38 06:39 1m 1 27.0 1 ER
12. SNR Shyamnagar 06:42 06:43 1m 1 30.2 1 ER
13. JGDL Jagadal 06:46 06:47 1m 1 33.2 1 ER
14. KNR Kankinara 06:48 06:49 1m 1 35.1 1 ER
15. NH Naihati Junction 06:59 07:00 1m 3 37.8 1 ER
16. HLR Halisahar 07:04 07:05 1m 1 42.0 1 ER
17. KPA Kanchrapara 07:08 07:09 1m 1 45.2 1 ER
18. KYI Kalyani 07:13 07:14 1m 1 48.0 1 ER
19. MPJ Madanpur 07:18 07:19 1m - 53.0 1 ER
20. SMX Simurali 07:22 07:23 1m - 57.4 1 ER
21. PXR Palpara 07:25 07:26 1m - 59.7 1 ER
22. CDH Chakdaha 07:28 07:29 1m 1 61.9 1 ER
23. PDX Payradanga 07:33 07:34 1m - 67.7 1 ER
24. RHA Ranaghat Junction 07:47 07:48 1m 1 73.4 1 ER
25. KLNP Kalinarayanpur Junction 07:54 07:55 1m 3 77.7 1 ER
26. HBE Habibpur 07:58 07:59 1m - 81.4 1 ER
27. FLU Phulia 08:03 08:04 1m - 86.1 1 ER
28. STB Shantipur 08:15 - 1 93.5 1 ER
Last Updated: 23-Jul-19 11:30 IST
31513 / Sealdah - Shantipur Local (सियालदह - शांतिपुर लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Sealdah and Shantipur. The train leaves from Sealdah on at 06:00 hrs and reaches Shantipur at 08:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Sealdah, crosses 26 railway station and terminates at Shantipur. It takes 2 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 94 kilometers.

The return train is 31520.
Loading...