31520 / Shantipur - Sealdah Local
शांतिपुर - सियालदह लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 31520/Shantipur - Sealdah Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Shantipur
.
Departs @ 08:35 (Shantipur)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:52 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS

Shantipur - Sealdah Local (31520) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. STB Shantipur 08:35 - 1 0.0 1 ER
2. BTKB Bathna Krittibas Halt 08:37 08:38 1m - 3.5 1 ER
3. FLU Phulia 08:41 08:42 1m - 7.4 1 ER
4. HBE Habibpur 08:46 08:47 1m - 12.1 1 ER
5. KLNP Kalinarayanpur Junction 08:51 08:52 1m 4 15.8 1 ER
6. RHA Ranaghat Junction 09:01 09:02 1m 2 20.0 1 ER
7. PDX Payradanga 09:07 09:08 1m - 25.7 1 ER
8. CDH Chakdaha 09:12 09:13 1m 2 31.5 1 ER
9. PXR Palpara 09:15 09:16 1m - 33.7 1 ER
10. SMX Simurali 09:18 09:19 1m - 36.1 1 ER
11. MPJ Madanpur 09:22 09:23 1m - 40.5 1 ER
12. KYI Kalyani 09:31 09:32 1m 2 45.4 1 ER
13. KPA Kanchrapara 09:34 09:35 1m 2 48.2 1 ER
14. HLR Halisahar 09:39 09:40 1m 2 51.4 1 ER
15. NH Naihati Junction 09:46 09:47 1m 4 55.6 1 ER
16. KNR Kankinara 09:51 09:52 1m - 58.3 1 ER
17. SNR Shyamnagar 09:56 09:57 1m - 63.3 1 ER
18. IP Ichhapur 10:01 10:02 1m 2 66.4 1 ER
19. PTF Palta 10:05 10:06 1m - 68.5 1 ER
20. BP Barrackpore 10:09 10:10 1m 2 71.0 1 ER
21. TGH Titagarh 10:12 10:13 1m - 73.1 1 ER
22. KDH Khardaha 10:15 10:16 1m - 74.9 1 ER
23. SEP Sodpur 10:19 10:20 1m - 77.9 1 ER
24. AGP Agarpara 10:22 10:23 1m - 79.7 1 ER
25. BLH Belgharia 10:25 10:26 1m 2 82.1 1 ER
26. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 10:31 10:32 1m - 86.6 1 ER
27. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 10:35 10:36 1m 3 89.9 1 ER
28. SDAH Sealdah 10:52 - - 93.5 1 ER
Last Updated: 23-Jul-19 11:33 IST
31520 / Shantipur - Sealdah Local (शांतिपुर - सियालदह लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Shantipur and Sealdah. The train leaves from Shantipur on at 08:35 hrs and reaches Sealdah at 10:52 hrs

The train, during its journey from Shantipur, crosses 26 railway station and terminates at Sealdah. It takes 2 hours and 17 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 94 kilometers.

The return train is 31513.
Loading...